0

BRITISH OPEN

BRITISH OPEN

Winner: Dan Price

Score: 100/300

Down the Line

Fri 20th Jul 2018

MID-WALES

Results

Full list of individual scores available below as a pdf download.

 

ICI Trophy, Badge and Medal High Gun and British Open Champion ENGLAND D PRICE     100/300
The Mickey Wright Memorial Cup 2nd Place Runner Up ENGLAND L KIRBY     100/300
CPSA Cup, Badge and Medal 3rd Place Runner Up IRELAND ELI DUNPHY     100/300
Badge Senior British Open Champion ENGLAND D PRICE     100/300
The B.Usher Cup and Badge Ladies British Open Champion IRELAND B QUINN     100/298
Badge Colts British Open Champion IRELAND ELI DUNPHY     100/300
The CPSA Cup and Badge Junior British Open Champion ENGLAND A HARRIS     100/297
The Holden Trophy & Badge Super-Veteran British Open Champion ENGLAND G TAYLOR     100/298
RC Cartridge Shield and Badge Veteran British Open Champion ENGLAND S SMITH     100/298
Individual High Gun of each Nation            
The P.J.Usher Cup High Gun of England ENGLAND D WESTON     100/298
The Gold Star High Gun of Ireland IRELAND ELI DUNPHY     100/300
The Rathfriland Cup High Gun of Northern Ireland NORTHERN IRELAND G DALE     100/298
The Whitbread Shield SENIOR High Gun of Scotland SCOTLAND D MACKAY     100/298
The DT Williams Cup High Gun of Wales WALES PR MORGAN     100/298
Team Trophies            
Governor General's Cup and Badges Winning Senior Team   IRELAND     4725/4800
The Evans Cup and Badges Winning Ladies Team   IRELAND     1176/1200
The Southgate Cup and Badges Winning Junior Team   ENGLAND     1181/1200
Badges Winning Veteran Team   ENGLAND     1177/1200
Badges Winning Super-Veteran Team   IRELAND     1182/1200
Bernie Larkin Trophy and badges Winning Squad 2 days   NORTHERN IRELAND     2957/3000
             
High Gun over Two Days            
The T.Stanley Bamber Cup High Gun of 2 days IRELAND CAHAL MCDONALD 298/300 299/300 597/600
The Ashbourne Shield High Gun of 2 days - Ladies ENGLAND EMMA HOLDEN 296/300 298/300 594/600
Major F.Reid Trophy (Red Hackle) High Gun of 2 days - Scotland SCOTLAND D MACKAY 296/300 298/300 594/600
The Brian Carter Cup High Gun of 2 days - England ENGLAND D WESTON 298/300 298/300 596/600
The Tim Howells Cup High Gun of 2 days - Wales WALES DJ MORGAN 298/300 296/300 594/600
F.R.Readhead Esq Trophy High Gun of 2 days - Ireland IRELAND CAHAL MCDONALD 298/300 299/300 597/600
Sam Johnston Trophy High Gun of 2 days - N.Ireland NORTHERN IRELAND B CASSIDY 299/300 296/300 595/600
Roddy Dixon Cup High Gun of 2 days - Scottish Veteran SCOTLAND JD MacKENSIE 299/300 294/300 593/600
The Donoghue Brothers Cup High Gun of 2 days - Ireland Junior IRELAND ELI DUNPHY 295/300 300/300 595/600
Fosse Euro Cup High Gun of 2 days - N.Ireland Veteran NORTHERN IRELAND IVAN WILLIAMSON 292/300 288/300 580/600
Sammy Jones Cup High Gun of 2 days - Ireland Veteran IRELAND NOEL KEARNS 293/300 298/300 591/600
Neil Fowler Cup High Gun of 2 days - England Junior ENGLAND J RUANE 299/300 294/300 593/600
Fowler Family Cup High Gun of 2 days - England Veteran ENGLAND I ROPER 291/300 296/300 587/600
Mr & Mrs Fowler Cup High Gun of 2 days - England Lady ENGLAND EMMA HOLDEN 296/300 298/300 594/600
The James Henry Cup High Gun of 2 days - Ireland Ladies IRELAND BERNIE QUINN 293/300 298/300 591/600
Jonathan Millar Cup High Gun of 2 days - N.Ireland Juniors NORTHERN IRELAND JOSHUA SHORTT 297/300 292/300 589/600
Neville Bailey Trophy High Gun of 2 days -ENGLAND L, V, J, & S-Vets ENGLAND EMMA HOLDEN 296/300 298/300 594/600
Other Trophies/Awards            
President's Cup Veteran High Gun of Ireland IRELAND NOEL KEARNS     100/298
The Olivia Osborne Glass Challis Ladies High Gun of Wales WALES LM TURPIN     98/287
Brian Davies Challenge Cup Junior High Gun of Wales WALES OJ COLLINS     100/294
Topper Brown Cup Veteran High Gun - Team Member of Wales WALES GARETH IRVING     98/291
Caledonia Cartridges Trophy Junior High Gun of Scotland SCOTLAND R COOPER     99/293
The Robert Kling Trophy Super-Veteran High Gun of Scotland SCOTLAND A MACDONALD     99/295
Irish Shooting Sporting Trophy Super-Veteran High Gun Ireland IRELAND PHELIM QUINN     100/298
Badge Winner AA Class ENGLAND M TURNER     100/300
Badge Winner A Class NORTHERN IRELAND D McQUILLAN     100/299
Badge Winner B Class ENGLAND L SOUTHALL     100/297
Badge Winner C Class SCOTLAND R COOPER     99/293