Sign In
About the ICTSA
News
Contact Us
Committees
Contact
0
ICTSA Membership
Home
Membership
Registration & Subs
Manual Form
Classifications
Membership Fees
Competitions
Competition Results
Competition Diary
Championship Events
Leaderboards
Team Selection Procedures
International Teams Funding
National Sporting League
Declare a Score
Events
Roll of Honour
Policies
Policy Officers
Child Protection
Governance
Anti Doping
Data Protection Policy
Social Media Policy
High Performance
ISSF Competitions
Athlete Agreement
Olympic Games
European Games
Olympic Federation of Ireland
Sport Ireland
Coaching
Accredited Coaches
Junior Coaching Schedule - Spring & Summer 2024
Disciplines
Trap
Skeet
Sporting
Rules
ICTSA
ICTSC
FITASC
ISSF
Mackintosh
Shop
Badges
ICTSA Ties
Team Ireland Shooting Vest
ISSF Number
Non-Residents Shotgun Permits
Venues
Resources
NI Visitor Shotgun Permit
UK Visitor Shotgun Permit
Non-Residents Shotgun Permit
ICTSA Members Insurance
FEC Letter Template
0
Home
Membership
Registration & Subs
Registration & Subs
Manual Form
Manual Form
Classifications
Classifications
Classification Info
Members Classes 2023
Members Classes 2024
Classification bands by discipline 2023
Classification bands by discipline 2024
Membership Fees
Membership Fees
Competitions
Competition Results
Competition Results
Competition Diary
Competition Diary
Championship Events
Championship Events
2023 European DTL Championships
2023 British Open DTL Championships
Leaderboards
Leaderboards
Leaderboards 2024
Team Selection Procedures
Team Selection Procedures
Selection Procedures 2024
Duties of National Team Managers
International Teams Funding
International Teams Funding
National Sporting League
National Sporting League
NSL Rules and Selection Procedures
NSL Leaderboards
Declare a Score
Declare a Score
Events
Events
Roll of Honour
Roll of Honour
DTL
English Sporting (ESP)
FITASC Sporting (FSP)
Automatic Ball Trap (ABT)
Policies
Policy Officers
Policy Officers
Child Protection
Child Protection
Child Safeguarding Statement
Child Safeguarding Process for Grounds
Risk Assessment – CHILD SAFETY
Photography and Recording Policy
Safeguarding Training
Code of Ethics
Code of Ethics Manual
Code of Ethics Safe Sport App
Children First
Governance
Governance
Goverancecode.ie
Anti Doping
Anti Doping
Report Doping
RealWinner
Data Protection Policy
Data Protection Policy
Privacy Notice for Members
Privacy Notice for Children
Shoot Programme
Cookie Use & Security
Social Media Policy
Social Media Policy
High Performance
ISSF Competitions
ISSF Competitions
ISSF 2017
ISSF 2018
ISSF 2019
ISSF 2020
ISSF 2022
ISSF 2023
ISSF 2024
Athlete Agreement
Athlete Agreement
Olympic Games
Olympic Games
European Games
European Games
Olympic Federation of Ireland
Olympic Federation of Ireland
Sport Ireland
Sport Ireland
Coaching
Accredited Coaches
Accredited Coaches
Aidan Collins
Aine Flynn
Austin Gilligan
Colin Dunne
Declan McQuillan
Liam Flynn
Liam Walsh
Maurice Kavanagh
Nigel Dowdall
Philip Murphy
Junior Coaching Schedule - Spring & Summer 2024
Junior Coaching Schedule - Spring & Summer 2024
Disciplines
Trap
Trap
Down the Line
Olympic Trap
Skeet
Skeet
Sporting
Sporting
Rules
ICTSA
ICTSA
ICTSC
ICTSC
FITASC
FITASC
Sporting
Compak
UT
Helice
ISSF
ISSF
Mackintosh
Mackintosh
Shop
Badges
Badges
ICTSA Ties
ICTSA Ties
Team Ireland Shooting Vest
Team Ireland Shooting Vest
ISSF Number
ISSF Number
Non-Residents Shotgun Permits
Non-Residents Shotgun Permits
Venues
Resources
NI Visitor Shotgun Permit
NI Visitor Shotgun Permit
UK Visitor Shotgun Permit
UK Visitor Shotgun Permit
Non-Residents Shotgun Permit
Non-Residents Shotgun Permit
ICTSA Members Insurance
ICTSA Members Insurance
FEC Letter Template
FEC Letter Template
About the ICTSA
News
Contact Us
Committees
Contact
Content
Competition Results
Home
Competition Results
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Mon 6th May 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Gold Cup Irish Close - HCIT Selection Shoot - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 5th May 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
Famous Grouse Cup - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Cathal McDonald 100/299 +150
Sat 4th May 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
Tommy Drum Cup DTL
Winner:
David McGroary
Score: 100/298
Sun 28th Apr 2024
10:30PM in Logue's Hill CPC
Tipperary DTL Champioship - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/298
Sun 28th Apr 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Hugh Phelim Quinn
Score: 100/295
Sun 21st Apr 2024
Glenone CPC
Kingdom Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Liam Walsh
Score: 100/299
Sun 21st Apr 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 100/298
Sun 14th Apr 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
DTL HCIT Selection Shoot 100 targets
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/297
Sun 7th Apr 2024
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 99/294
Sat 6th Apr 2024
Monaghan CPC
Willie Culleton Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/298
Mon 1st Apr 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Easter Dish - Both days London/Irish Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 31st Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David McLaughlin
Score: 99/292
Sun 31st Mar 2024
Monaghan CPC
Jim Makey Memorial Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sat 30th Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jason Lynch
Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Mar 2024
10:30PM in Logue's Hill CPC
Tom Walsh Memorial Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Madden
Score: 100/298
Sun 24th Mar 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/297
Sun 17th Mar 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerared McCoy
Score: 99/294
Sun 17th Mar 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
DTL Grand Prix - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Mar 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Mar 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Dalton
Score: 97/290
Sun 10th Mar 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup + Munster Squad Championship 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/300
Sun 3rd Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 98/294
Sun 25th Feb 2024
Glenone CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters & David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Feb 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
Joe Silke Cup - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sun 18th Feb 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 99/291
Sun 11th Feb 2024
10:30PM in Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/296
Sun 11th Feb 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paul Quinn
Score: 98/288
Sun 4th Feb 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/294
Sun 4th Feb 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 94/282
Sun 28th Jan 2024
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 99/293
Sun 28th Jan 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/297
Sun 14th Jan 2024
Glenone CPC
Gunmac Trophy - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/295
Sun 7th Jan 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard Duffin
Score: 99/296
Sun 7th Jan 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Dalton
Score: 100/296
Mon 1st Jan 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Marty Hadden
Score: 96/281
Sun 31st Dec 2023
Monaghan CPC
St. Stephen's Day Shoot
Winner:
David Jackson
Score: 100/297
Tue 26th Dec 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
David Shanahan Memorial 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Gary Cunningham
Score: 100/296+74
Sun 17th Dec 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Christmas Shoot
Winner:
Cahal McDonald & Michael Noone
Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Dec 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Christmas Shoot
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 98/287
Sun 3rd Dec 2023
Monaghan CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 26th Nov 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Leinster DTL championship 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Colm Hudson
Score: 99/290 + 63
Sun 19th Nov 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 99/294
Sun 19th Nov 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
Frank McAllister Cup
Winner:
SG McNamee
Score: 100/297
Sun 12th Nov 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Noone Perpetual cup
Winner:
Michael Houlihan
Score: 99/296
Sun 12th Nov 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Andrew McCurry
Score: 100/299
Sun 5th Nov 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Griffin
Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Nov 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Frank Rooney
Score: 283
Sun 29th Oct 2023
Monaghan CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 29th Oct 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
John Tompkins memorial 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Lynch
Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd Oct 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/300
Sun 22nd Oct 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 97/296
Sun 15th Oct 2023
Monaghan CPC
All Ireland County Squad Championship 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 15th Oct 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Alfie Robinson Memorial Cup
Winner:
Christopher Maher
Score: 99/296
Sun 8th Oct 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
SG McNamee
Score: 100/297
Sun 8th Oct 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/297
Sun 1st Oct 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jens Bach
Score: 100/295
Sun 1st Oct 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Robinson
Score: 99/294
Sun 24th Sep 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Sep 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Phelim Hugh Quinn
Score: 100/297
Sun 17th Sep 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/299
Sun 10th Sep 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Connaught Squad Championship - Paddy Curran Cup
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 100/298
Sun 10th Sep 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Gene Murphy Memorial 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Christopher Maher
Score: 100/299
Sun 3rd Sep 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Fawl Cup
Winner:
James Hayes
Score: 99/295
Sun 3rd Sep 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty & Nigel Graham
Score: 100/298
Sun 3rd Sep 2023
Glenone CPC
British Open DTL
Winner:
Elis Jones
Score: 299/75
Sat 22nd Jul 2023
8:30PM in Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL HCIT
Winner:
Michael Noone
Score: 100/299
Fri 21st Jul 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
European Championships DTL (200 Targets over 2 days)
Winner:
Christoph Moule
Score: 200/599
Thu 20th Jul 2023
8:30PM in Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL Interpro + HCIT Compulsory
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 100/297
Sun 2nd Jul 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Ian O'Sullivan
Score: 99/296
Sat 1st Jul 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Madden
Score: 99/293
Sun 25th Jun 2023
Crossmore Clay Pigeon Club
Bill Mulvey Cup + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/298
Sun 25th Jun 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sat 24th Jun 2023
Crossmore Clay Pigeon Club
100 target registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
Martin Bothwell
Score: 99/294
Fri 23rd Jun 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
HCIT Selection Shoot & Irish DTL Grand Prix
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/299
Sun 18th Jun 2023
9:30PM in Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 100/299
Sat 17th Jun 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
Evening Shoot
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/295
Fri 16th Jun 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Moss Cotter Memorial + 2 Day Kingdom Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Jun 2023
10:30PM in Irish Shooting Sports Club
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 100/300
Mon 5th Jun 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Irish Open + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299 + 143
Sun 4th Jun 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299 + 74
Sat 3rd Jun 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Evening shoot
Winner:
Gavin Corr
Score: 100/297
Fri 2nd Jun 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Miko Hickey Cup
Winner:
Nick McKeown
Score: 100/300
Sun 28th May 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/297
Sun 28th May 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Houlihan
Score: 100/299 + 75
Sat 27th May 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Andrew McCurry
Score: 100/300
Wed 24th May 2023
Glenone CPC
HCIT Selection Shoot
Winner:
Phelim Hugh Quinn
Score: 100/299+75
Sun 21st May 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/300
Sat 20th May 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Mike Joe Quinlan Memorial
Winner:
Darren Cotter
Score: 98/291
Sun 14th May 2023
10:30PM in Irish Shooting Sports Club
Joe Malone Cup 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
James Nolan
Score: 100/293
Sun 14th May 2023
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Jackson
Score: 100/296
Wed 10th May 2023
Glenone CPC
Tommy Drumm Cup 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/297
Sun 7th May 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
Tipperary DTL Championship - 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 100/300
Sun 7th May 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 100/300
Mon 1st May 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Gold Cup Irish Close + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Gerry McNamee
Score: 100/299
Sun 30th Apr 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Famous Grouse Cup
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sat 29th Apr 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Apr 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/298
Sun 23rd Apr 2023
Glenone CPC
DTL HCIT Selection Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 16th Apr 2023
9:30PM in Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 100/299
Sat 15th Apr 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy
Score: 99/293
Mon 10th Apr 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100/297
Sun 9th Apr 2023
Monaghan CPC
Easter Dish - Both days London/Irish Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 100/298
Sun 9th Apr 2023
10:30PM in Irish Shooting Sports Club
Jim Makey Memorial Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 100/296
Sat 8th Apr 2023
10:30PM in Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/297
Sun 2nd Apr 2023
Glenone CPC
DMA Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 2nd Apr 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 99/296
Sun 2nd Apr 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/298
Sun 26th Mar 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Tom Walsh Memorial Cup
Winner:
James Hayes
Score: 100/296
Sun 26th Mar 2023
10:30PM in Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100/299
Sun 19th Mar 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless & Barry Madden
Score: 99/295
Sun 19th Mar 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Clare DTL Championship
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299
Fri 17th Mar 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
James Nolan and Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/297
Sun 12th Mar 2023
10:30PM in Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Darren Bell
Score: 99/295
Sun 12th Mar 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy
Score: 99/297
Sun 5th Mar 2023
10:30PM in Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Nick McKeown
Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Mar 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone & Michael Noone
Score: 98/289
Sun 26th Feb 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/299
Sun 26th Feb 2023
Glenone CPC
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sun 19th Feb 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100 / 298
Sun 12th Feb 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone & Ian O'Sullivan
Score: 100/298
Sun 12th Feb 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Feb 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL - Eamonn Duffy Memorial Cup
Winner:
Ian O'Sullivan
Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Feb 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/299
Sun 29th Jan 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Aidan Sherry
Score: 88/257
Sun 29th Jan 2023
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Finlay
Score: 99/295
Sun 22nd Jan 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/298
Sun 15th Jan 2023
Glenone CPC
100 target registered DTL - Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/298
Sun 8th Jan 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
New Years Day Shoot
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/297
Sun 1st Jan 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
James Nolan
Score: 99/294
Sun 1st Jan 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Madden
Score: 99/296
Sun 1st Jan 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
St Stephen's Day Shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Jackson & Martin Bothwell
Score: 289
Mon 26th Dec 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
St Stephens Day shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/298
Mon 26th Dec 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
David Shanahan Memorial Shoot - Christmas shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/300
Sun 18th Dec 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 96/286
Sun 18th Dec 2022
Glenone CPC
Christmas shoot - Noone Perpetual Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Finnerty
Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Dec 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100/300
Sun 11th Dec 2022
Glenone CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
James Hayes
Score: 99/296
Sun 27th Nov 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 99/296
Sun 27th Nov 2022
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Larry Farrell
Score: 99/292
Sun 20th Nov 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David McCormack
Score: 98/290
Sun 20th Nov 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Jackson
Score: 97/284
Sun 20th Nov 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
Frank McAllister Cup
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/296
Sun 13th Nov 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/296
Sun 13th Nov 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Leinster DTL Championship 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ronan Morris
Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Edward Shiels
Score: 100/294
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Monaghan CPC
Ulster Grand Prix - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Roan Quinn
Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Oct 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
John Tompkins Memorial Shoot 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Oct 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David McCormack
Score: 99/294
Sun 16th Oct 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Malachy Moran
Score: 95/282
Sun 16th Oct 2022
Monaghan CPC
Alfie Robinson Memorial Cup
Winner:
Christopher Maher
Score: 100/299
Sun 9th Oct 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ollie McNamara
Score: 99/296
Sun 2nd Oct 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/296
Sun 2nd Oct 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Dermot Bleeks
Score: 100/300
Sun 25th Sep 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters and Ollie McNamara
Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Sep 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 18th Sep 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Sep 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
DTL Paddy Curran Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/299
Sun 11th Sep 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
All Ireland county DTL squad championships 100 target registered shoot
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/298
Sat 10th Sep 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Gene Murphy Memorial
Winner:
100/299
Score: Kevin Purcell
Sun 4th Sep 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Fawl Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Pat Foley
Score: 98/293
Sun 4th Sep 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL Captains Prize
Winner:
Gavin Corr
Score: 100/299
Sun 3rd Jul 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
DTL Interpro 100 target registered Selection Shoot (Selection Cut-off)
Winner:
Michael Noone
Score: 100/299
Sun 26th Jun 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
Ulster Open DTL (Selection Shoot)
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sat 25th Jun 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 19th Jun 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
Bill Mulvey Cup + Connaught Cup + Connaught League Final
Winner:
Damien Corvan
Score: 100/297
Sun 19th Jun 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Sean McGeehan
Score: 98/293
Sun 19th Jun 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
Moss Cotter Memorial Cup
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 99/294
Sun 12th Jun 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 97/282
Wed 8th Jun 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Jerry Walsh
Score: 100/297
Mon 6th Jun 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Irish Open + Novice Championships + Connaught League
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/299
Sun 5th Jun 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sat 4th Jun 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 98/289
Wed 1st Jun 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
HCIT Selection Shoot
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/299
Sun 29th May 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/297
Sat 28th May 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL (Evening Shoot 4:30pm Start)
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 100/299
Fri 27th May 2022
4:30PM in Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 98/287
Wed 25th May 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
Miko Hickey Cup
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd May 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jerry Walsh
Score: 100/297
Sat 21st May 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL (Evening Shoot 4:30pm Start)
Winner:
Gavin Corr
Score: 100/299
Fri 20th May 2022
4:30PM in Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 95/280
Wed 18th May 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
Accelerated Drains Open
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/296
Sun 15th May 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
Accelerated Drains Kerry Championship
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 100/298
Sat 14th May 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 98/290
Wed 11th May 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
Tommy Drumm Cup 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Malachy Moran
Score: 100/296
Sun 8th May 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299
Sun 8th May 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/300
Mon 2nd May 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Gold Cup - 100 target Registered DTL (Selection Shoot)
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 1st May 2022
9:30PM in National Shooting Ground Esker
Famous Grouse Cup - Registered 100 Target DTL
Winner:
Ronan Morris
Score: 100/300
Sat 30th Apr 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy
Score: 100/298
Sun 24th Apr 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Ollie McNamara
Score: 100/300
Mon 18th Apr 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Easter Dish - Both days London/Irish Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 99/294
Sun 17th Apr 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
DTL London Irish Cup
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 99/292
Sat 16th Apr 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Pat Foley
Score: 96 / 286
Sun 10th Apr 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/298
Sun 10th Apr 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
DMA Cup + Connaught League
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 3rd Apr 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Patrick Collins
Score: 100/297
Sun 3rd Apr 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Ellis
Score: 99/296
Sun 3rd Apr 2022
Monaghan CPC
Tom Walsh Memorial Cup - HCIT Selection shoot
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/297
Sun 27th Mar 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
DTL Irish Grand Prix
Winner:
Ian O'Sullivan
Score: 99 /296
Sat 26th Mar 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 98/293
Sun 20th Mar 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 99/297
Sun 20th Mar 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100/296
Sun 20th Mar 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/297
Thu 17th Mar 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Clare Championship
Winner:
Christopher Maher
Score: 99/289
Thu 17th Mar 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Thomas Love
Score: 99/296
Thu 17th Mar 2022
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 100/297
Sun 13th Mar 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
Joe Silke Cup - DTL 100 Registered Targets
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/299
Sun 13th Mar 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/297
Sun 6th Mar 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 100/297
Sun 6th Mar 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Tony Shanahan
Score: 98/290
Sun 27th Feb 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
Joe Malone Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 98/292
Sun 27th Feb 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 99/295
Sun 20th Feb 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 100/300
Sun 13th Feb 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/297
Sun 13th Feb 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Sean McGeehan
Score: 99/295
Sun 6th Feb 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy
Score: 97/284
Sun 6th Feb 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL Spring League
Winner:
Bernard Cassidy
Score: 99/297
Sun 30th Jan 2022
Monaghan CPC
Munster Squad Championships 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald & Darren Cotter
Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Jan 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
DTL 100 Target registered
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/298
Sun 30th Jan 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Jan 2022
Thurles
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ollie McNamara
Score: 100/299
Sun 16th Jan 2022
Bishops Mountain
Eamonn Duffy Memorial Cup
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100 / 300
Sun 16th Jan 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 299
Sun 9th Jan 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 290
Sun 2nd Jan 2022
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 298
Sun 2nd Jan 2022
Ballynease
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 294
Sat 1st Jan 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy & Sean McGeehan (Shared)
Score: 99/294
Mon 27th Dec 2021
Monaghan CPC
St Stephen's Day Shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Colm McEvoy
Score: 99/294
Sun 26th Dec 2021
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/298
Sun 19th Dec 2021
Crossmore
Christmas shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Finnerty
Score: 99/295
Sun 12th Dec 2021
NSG Esker
Christmas shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/297
Sun 5th Dec 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
SG McNamee
Score: 100/300
Sun 5th Dec 2021
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 100/299
Sun 28th Nov 2021
Monaghan
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 99/296
Sun 28th Nov 2021
Thurles
100 target registered DTL
Sun 28th Nov 2021
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 98/290
Sun 21st Nov 2021
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/298
Sun 21st Nov 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 98/289
Sun 21st Nov 2021
Bishops Mountain
Frank McAllister Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100 / 300
Sun 14th Nov 2021
Ballynease
Noone Perpetual Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 99/296
Sun 14th Nov 2021
NSG Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 14th Nov 2021
Thurles
All Ireland county Squad Championship 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Derry - (Bernard Cassidy, Willie Armstrong, Darren Bell, Nick McKeown and Nigel Graham)
Score: 1485
Sun 7th Nov 2021
Connaght Squad Championship , Paddy Curran Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Mathew Sheedy
Score: 100/298
Sat 6th Nov 2021
NSG Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 31st Oct 2021
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/294
Sun 31st Oct 2021
Monaghan
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Richard Murphy
Score: 99 / 293
Sun 24th Oct 2021
Bishops Mountain
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Oct 2021
Ballynease
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Colm McEvoy
Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Oct 2021
Thurles
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Liam Walsh
Score: 99/297
Sun 10th Oct 2021
Irish Shooting Sports Club
Alfie Robinson Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100 / 300
Sun 10th Oct 2021
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target DTL registered
Winner:
Bleeks Dermot
Score: 89/258
Sun 10th Oct 2021
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 3rd Oct 2021
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/295
Sun 3rd Oct 2021
Logue's Hill CPC
Captains Prize
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 5th Sep 2021
Thurles
DTL Interpro. Cut off for DTL HCIT Team selection
Winner:
Canal McDonald
Score: 100/300
Sun 29th Aug 2021
Crossmore
Clare Championship
Winner:
David Barrett
Score: 100/300
Sat 28th Aug 2021
Crossmore
Moss Cotter Memorial + 2 Day Kingdom Cup
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd Aug 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 100/299
Sat 21st Aug 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
Irish Open DTL - Selection Shoot - Pre-Entry Only.
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/300
Sun 15th Aug 2021
NSG Esker
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Damien Corvan
Score: 100/300
Sat 14th Aug 2021
NSG Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/299
Sun 8th Aug 2021
Thurles
Eamon Duffy Cup
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 100 / 298
Mon 2nd Aug 2021
Crossmore
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
John Purcell
Score: 100/296
Mon 2nd Aug 2021
Bishops Mountain
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Mon 2nd Aug 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gavin Corr
Score: 100/297
Sun 1st Aug 2021
Ballynease
Accelerated Drains Championship
Winner:
Colm McEvoy
Score: 100/299
Sat 31st Jul 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
Miko Hickey cup - 100 Target DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Jul 2021
Crossmore
Tommy Drumm cup - 100 Target DTL at Logue's Hill
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100 / 300
Sun 25th Jul 2021
Logues Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna
Score: 100/297
Sat 24th Jul 2021
Thurles
DTL 100 Target registered selection shoot - Pre-entry only
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100 / 300
Sun 18th Jul 2021
Bishops Mountain
DTL Irish Grand Prix - 100 target registered
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 298
Sat 17th Jul 2021
Bishops Mountain
Gold Cup Irish Close - Pre entry only
Winner:
Willie Armstrong
Score: 100 / 300
Sun 11th Jul 2021
NSG Esker
Famous Grouse Cup - Registered 100 Target DTL
Winner:
Bertie Coulter
Score: 100 / 300
Sat 10th Jul 2021
NSG Esker
Fawl Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ollie McNamara
Score: 100 / 298
Sun 4th Jul 2021
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong
Score: 100 / 299
Sun 4th Jul 2021
Ballynease
DTL Selection Shoot - Pre entry only
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100 / 297
Sun 27th Jun 2021
Monaghan
Ulster Open DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 98/291
Sat 26th Jun 2021
Monaghan
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100 / 299
Sat 26th Jun 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
DTL 100 Target registered
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100 / 299
Sun 20th Jun 2021
Thurles
DTL 100 Target registered
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100 / 297
Sun 20th Jun 2021
Logues Hill CPC
DMA Cup
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 100/298
Sun 20th Jun 2021
NSG Esker
Frank McAllister Cup - DTL 100 Target Registered Shoot
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 99 / 296
Sun 13th Jun 2021
Ballynease
100 target DTL at Bishops Mountain
Winner:
Colm Hudson
Score: 297
Sun 13th Jun 2021
Bishops Mountain
John Howlin Cup Registered 100 Target DTL
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100 / 300
Mon 7th Jun 2021
Bishops Mountain
100 Target Registered DTL at Thurles
Winner:
Brian O'Sullivan
Score: 100/293
Mon 7th Jun 2021
Thurles
DTL-Crossmore-20/12/20
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/298
Sun 20th Dec 2020
Crossmore
DMA Cup
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy
Score: 100-291
Sun 4th Oct 2020
NSG Esker
CANCELLED Lakelands Squad Championships
Sat 3rd Oct 2020
Lakelands
DTL-Thurles-27/09/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns + Cahal McDonald
Score: 100-298
Sun 27th Sep 2020
Thurles
DTL-Monaghan-27/09/20
Winner:
Jim Doherty + Gerard McCoy
Score: 100-298
Sun 27th Sep 2020
Monaghan
CANCELLED
Sun 20th Sep 2020
Courtlough
Mick Fawl Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100-300+150
Sun 20th Sep 2020
Crossmore
DTL-Thurles-13/09/20
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100-296
Sun 13th Sep 2020
Thurles
DTL-Ballynease-13/09/20
Winner:
Sean M McGeehan+W P Armstrong
Score: 100-297
Sun 13th Sep 2020
Ballynease
Connaught Squad Championship - Paddy Curran Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100-298
Sun 13th Sep 2020
NSG Esker
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100-300
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-06/09/20
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100-293
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Ballinasloe
DTL-Irish Shooting Sports-06/09/20
Winner:
James Hayes
Score: 100-298
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Irish Shooting Sports
Irish Open/Novice Championships - Pre-entry
Winner:
Jason Lawn
Score: 100-299+73
Sun 30th Aug 2020
NSG Esker
Don Rennicks Cup Non-Registered
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100-299+75
Sat 29th Aug 2020
NSG Esker
Irish Close/Gold Cup - Pre-entry
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100 - 300
Sun 2nd Aug 2020
NSG Esker
Famous Grouse Cup Non-Registered
Winner:
Michael Noone
Score: 100 - 300
Sat 1st Aug 2020
NSG Esker
DTL-Ballynease-08/03/20
Winner:
M Bothwell
Score: 100- 300
Sun 8th Mar 2020
Ballynease
DTL-Thurles-08/03/20
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100-298
Sun 8th Mar 2020
Thurles
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
Michael Noone
Score: 95-281
Sun 1st Mar 2020
NSG Esker
DTL-Irish Shooting Sports-01/03/20
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100-295
Sun 1st Mar 2020
Irish Shooting Sports
DTL-Logues Hill CPC-01/03/20
Winner:
Jordan McLoughlin
Score: 100-295
Sun 1st Mar 2020
Logues Hill CPC
DTL-Courtlough-23/02/20
Winner:
Tom Cummins
Score: 99-294
Sun 23rd Feb 2020
Courtlough
DTL Spring League
Winner:
R Armstrong
Score: 99-293
Sun 23rd Feb 2020
Monaghan
DTL-Crossmore-23/02/20
Winner:
Gerry Gammell
Score: 100-298
Sun 23rd Feb 2020
Crossmore
DTL-Bishops Mountain-02/02/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 99-297
Sun 2nd Feb 2020
Bishops Mountain
DTL Spring League
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100- 296
Sun 26th Jan 2020
Monaghan
DTL-Thurles-26/01/20
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100- 300
Sun 26th Jan 2020
Thurles
DTL-Courtlough-26/01/20
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100-297
Sun 26th Jan 2020
Courtlough
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
Tom Cummins
Score: 100/295
Sat 25th Jan 2020
NSG Esker
DTL-Bishops Mountain-19/01/20
Winner:
John Quigley
Score: 100- 299
Sun 19th Jan 2020
Bishops Mountain
Eamon Duffy Memorial Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100- 300
Sun 19th Jan 2020
Crossmore
DTL-Bishops Mountain-12/01/20
Winner:
Jerry Walsh
Score: 100-298
Sun 12th Jan 2020
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-12/01/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 98- 292
Sun 12th Jan 2020
Ballinasloe
DTL-Ballynease-05/01/20
Winner:
M Loughlin
Score: 99-294
Sun 5th Jan 2020
Ballynease
DTL-Crossmore-05/01/20
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100-298
Sun 5th Jan 2020
Crossmore
DTL-Ballinasloe-01/01/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 98- 292
Wed 1st Jan 2020
Ballinasloe
DTL-Bishops Mountain-01/01/20
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 99-295
Wed 1st Jan 2020
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Monaghan-29/12/19
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100-299
Sun 29th Dec 2019
Monaghan
St Stephen's Day Shoot
Winner:
Tom Cummins
Score: 100-297
Thu 26th Dec 2019
Crossmore
David Shanahan Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Sat 21st Dec 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Ballynease-15/12/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100- 299
Sun 15th Dec 2019
Ballynease
DTL-Crossmore-15/12/19
Winner:
Paul Finucane
Score: 100- 299
Sun 15th Dec 2019
6:30PM in Crossmore
Joe Malone Cup
Winner:
Kimberley Irwin
Score: 99/297
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Courtlough
DTL-Ballinasloe-01/12/19
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 98/292
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Ballinasloe
DTL-Thurles-01/12/19
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 100/299
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Thurles
DTL-Crossmore-24/11/19
Winner:
David McCormack
Score: 99/295
Sun 24th Nov 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Monaghan-24/11/19
Winner:
Sean McGeehan
Score: 99/294
Sun 24th Nov 2019
Monaghan
Frank McAllister Cup
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 99/295
Sun 17th Nov 2019
Ballynease
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 99/296
Sun 17th Nov 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Bishops Mountain-10/11/19
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 99/297
Sun 10th Nov 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Bishops Mountain-03/11/19
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 99/295
Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Crossmore-03/11/19
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 98/290
Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Monaghan-03/11/19
Winner:
Bernadette Quinn
Score: 100/298
Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Monaghan
DTL-Thurles-28/10/19
Winner:
Tom Cummins
Score: 100/299
Mon 28th Oct 2019
Thurles
DTL-Ballynease-27/10/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 27th Oct 2019
Ballynease
DTL-Bishops Mountain-27/10/19
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 100/300
Sun 27th Oct 2019
Bishops Mountain
Thomas O'Beirne Memorial Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 97/288
Sun 20th Oct 2019
Ballinasloe
DTL-Bishops Mountain-20/10/19
Winner:
Ollie McNamara
Score: 98/292
Sun 20th Oct 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Crossmore-20/10/19
Winner:
Matt Sheedy
Score: 99/293
Sun 20th Oct 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Ballinasloe-13/10/19
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/295
Sun 13th Oct 2019
Ballinasloe
DTL-Monaghan-13/10/19
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100/298
Sun 13th Oct 2019
Monaghan
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 100/297
Sun 13th Oct 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Ballynease-06/10/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 6th Oct 2019
Ballynease
DTL-Bishops Mountain-06/10/19
Winner:
Alan Clifford
Score: 100/297
Sun 6th Oct 2019
Bishops Mountain
Tullamore Nissan Squad Championship
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 99/292
Sun 6th Oct 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL-Monaghan-29/09/19
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 29th Sep 2019
Monaghan
DTL-Thurles-29/09/19
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/298
Sun 29th Sep 2019
Thurles
Lakelands Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/298
Sat 28th Sep 2019
Lakelands
DTL-Ballynease-22/09/19
Winner:
Willie Armstrong
Score: 100/298
Sun 22nd Sep 2019
Ballynease
Mick Fawl Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/294
Sun 22nd Sep 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Lakelands-21/09/19
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/294
Sat 21st Sep 2019
Lakelands
DTL-Ballinasloe-15/09/19
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy
Score: 99/296
Sun 15th Sep 2019
Ballinasloe
DTL-Bishops Mountain-15/09/19
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 15th Sep 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-15/09/19
Winner:
Pat Foley
Score: 100/295
Sun 15th Sep 2019
Thurles
DTL-Esker Shooting Grounds-08/09/19
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/296
Sun 8th Sep 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 100/297
Sun 8th Sep 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Bishops Mountain-01/09/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 1st Sep 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-01/09/19
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy
Score: 100/295
Sun 1st Sep 2019
Ballinasloe
DTL-Crossmore-01/09/19
Winner:
Noel O'Donoghue
Score: 99/294
Sun 1st Sep 2019
Crossmore
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Ian Mullarkey
Score: 200/599
Sun 21st Jul 2019
BYWELL
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Ian Mullarkey
Score: 100/300
Sat 20th Jul 2019
BYWELL
BRITISH OPEN
Winner:
Ian Roper
Score: 100/300
Fri 19th Jul 2019
BYWELL
DTL HCIT 2019
Winner:
Joshua Shortt
Score: 100/298
Thu 18th Jul 2019
BYWELL
DTL Captain's Prize
Winner:
Pat O'Connor
Score: 100/299
Sun 7th Jul 2019
Esker Shooting Ground
Leinster Compulsory - Inter Pro
Winner:
Davod Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 30th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Leinster Compulsory
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/300
Sat 29th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Selection Shoot
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/299
Sun 23rd Jun 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Crossmore-22/06/19
Winner:
Colm Dowling
Score: 100/299
Sat 22nd Jun 2019
Crossmore
Bank of Ireland Cup
Winner:
Gerard Lawless
Score: 99/295
Sun 16th Jun 2019
Ballinasloe
Moss Cotter Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Darren Cotter
Score: 100/297
Sun 16th Jun 2019
Knocknagoshel
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Darren Cotter
Score: 100/299
Sat 15th Jun 2019
Knocknagoshel
4PM START
Winner:
Diarmiud Gorman
Score: 100/297
Fri 14th Jun 2019
Thurles
DTL-Courtlough-12/06/19
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/296
Wed 12th Jun 2019
Courtlough
Munster Championships
Winner:
Darren Cotter
Score: 100/298
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Crossmore
Bill Mulvey Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL-Logues Hill CPC-09/06/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Logues Hill CPC
DTL-Bishops Mountain-09/06/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/297
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Micko Hickey Memorial Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/296
Sat 8th Jun 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Lakelands-08/06/19
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/296
Sat 8th Jun 2019
Lakelands
DTL-Bishops Mountain-07/06/19
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/295
Fri 7th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Courtlough-05/06/19
Winner:
Kimberley Irwin
Score: 98/289
Wed 5th Jun 2019
Courtlough
DTL-Ballinasloe-03/06/19
Winner:
Malachy Moran
Score: 97/289
Mon 3rd Jun 2019
Ballinasloe
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Dave Malone
Score: 100/299
Mon 3rd Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Irish Open / Novice Championships Pre-entry event online
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/296
Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Esker Shooting Ground
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
David McCormack
Score: 99/295
Sat 1st Jun 2019
Esker Shooting Ground
DTL-Thurles-01/06/19
Winner:
Tony Burke
Score: 99/294
Sat 1st Jun 2019
Thurles
DTL-Courtlough-29/05/19
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 99/288
Wed 29th May 2019
Courtlough
DTL-Ballinasloe-26/05/19
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy
Score: 98/287
Sun 26th May 2019
Ballinasloe
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 100/299
Sun 26th May 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Lakelands-25/05/19
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 99/293
Sat 25th May 2019
Lakelands
DTL-Thurles-25/05/19
Winner:
Anthony McEvoy
Score: 99/294
Sat 25th May 2019
Thurles
DTL-Courtlough-22/05/19
Winner:
Kimberley Irwin
Score: 96/280
Wed 22nd May 2019
Courtlough
DTL-Bishops Mountain-19/05/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 19th May 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Esker Shooting Grounds-19/05/19
Winner:
Tom Holly
Score: 97/288
Sun 19th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 99/297
Sun 19th May 2019
Knocknagoshel
Tommy Drumm Cup
Winner:
James Henry
Score: 99/295
Sun 19th May 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 100/299
Sat 18th May 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Lakelands-18/05/19
Winner:
Maura Walsh
Score: 99/294
Sat 18th May 2019
Lakelands
DTL-Thurles-17/05/19
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/297
Fri 17th May 2019
Thurles
Selection Shoot
Winner:
Eli Dunphy
Score: 100/299
Sun 12th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Connaught DTL League Final & Connaught DTL Championship Cup
Winner:
Roy Dunne
Score: 100/297
Sat 11th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL-Crossmore-06/05/19
Winner:
Paul Finucane
Score: 100/298
Mon 6th May 2019
Crossmore
Joe Dunne Cup
Winner:
Dave Malone
Score: 99/296
Mon 6th May 2019
Lakelands
Irish Close - Gold Cup
Winner:
Darren Armstrong
Score: 100/298
Sun 5th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Famous Grouse Cup
Winner:
Michael Noone
Score: 100/299
Sat 4th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL-Crossmore-28/04/19
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/298
Sun 28th Apr 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Thurles-27/04/19
Sat 27th Apr 2019
Thurles
DTL-Lakelands-27/04/19
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 98/291
Sat 27th Apr 2019
Lakelands
DTL-Bishops Mountain-22/04/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/297
Mon 22nd Apr 2019
Bishops Mountain
Easter Dish - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 21st Apr 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Logues Hill CPC-21/04/19
Winner:
Bertie Coulter
Score: 100/297
Sun 21st Apr 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Mackey Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 100/299
Sat 20th Apr 2019
Knocknagoshel
Selection Shoot
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 14th Apr 2019
Logues Hill CPC
DTL-Logues Hill CPC-13/04/19
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 99/296
Sat 13th Apr 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Dave Malone
Score: SO
Sun 7th Apr 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL-Monaghan-07/04/19
Winner:
Gerry Ellis
Score: 98/291
Sun 7th Apr 2019
Monaghan
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sat 6th Apr 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Alan Clifford
Score: 100/300
Sun 31st Mar 2019
Ballinasloe
DMA Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/298
Sun 31st Mar 2019
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Ballynease-24/03/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Mar 2019
Ballynease
DTL-Bishops Mountain-24/03/19
Winner:
Ronan Deveney
Score: 100/294
Sun 24th Mar 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-24/03/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 24th Mar 2019
Thurles
DTL-Bishops Mountain-18/03/19
Winner:
Colm Dowling
Score: 100/297
Mon 18th Mar 2019
Bishops Mountain
Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Mar 2019
Ballinasloe
Clare Championship Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 98/289
Sun 17th Mar 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Bishops Mountain-17/03/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Mar 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Crossmore-16/03/19
Winner:
David O'Brien
Score: 92/270
Sat 16th Mar 2019
Crossmore
Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Matt Sheedy
Score: 99/289
Sun 10th Mar 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL Spring League
Winner:
Damien Kelly
Score: 91/267
Sun 10th Mar 2019
Monaghan
Leinster DTL C/ships
Winner:
Frank Rooney
Score: 87/256
Sun 10th Mar 2019
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Thurles-10/03/19
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 100/297
Sun 10th Mar 2019
Thurles
DTL-Logues Hill CPC-03/03/19
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/292
Sun 3rd Mar 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Gerard Lawless
Score: 99/294
Sun 3rd Mar 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Crossmore-24/02/19
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 99/293
Sun 24th Feb 2019
Crossmore
DTL Spring League
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 99/294
Sun 24th Feb 2019
Monaghan
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 97/288
Sun 17th Feb 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL-Thurles-17/02/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 17th Feb 2019
Thurles
DTL-Ballynease-10/02/19
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 99/294
Sun 10th Feb 2019
Ballynease
Munster Squad Championships - last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Gerard Lawless
Score: 100/298
Sun 10th Feb 2019
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Bishops Mountain-03/02/19
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/297
Sun 3rd Feb 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Bishops Mountain-27/01/19
Winner:
John Tomkins
Score: 96/283
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-27/01/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/299
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Thurles
DTL-Esker-27/01/19
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 99/294
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Esker
DTL Spring League
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 99/291
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Monaghan
Eamon Duffy Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 20th Jan 2019
Crossmore
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/294
Sun 20th Jan 2019
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Bishops Mountain-13/01/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/298
Sun 13th Jan 2019
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-13/01/19
Winner:
Ronan Morris
Score: 98/285
Sun 13th Jan 2019
Ballinasloe
DTL-Ballynease GC-06/01/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/295
Sun 6th Jan 2019
Ballynease GC
DTL-Crossmore-06/01/19
Winner:
Jerry Walsh
Score: 99/295
Sun 6th Jan 2019
Crossmore
DTL-Esker-06/01/19
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sun 6th Jan 2019
Esker
DTL-Monaghan-30/12/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 30th Dec 2018
Monaghan
DTL-Crossmore-26/12/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/297
Wed 26th Dec 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Ballynease GC-26/12/18
Winner:
Darren Bell
Score: 99/294
Wed 26th Dec 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Crossmore-16/12/18
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/295
Sun 16th Dec 2018
Crossmore
Ted Keeley Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 97/287
Sun 16th Dec 2018
National Shooting Ground
Christmas Shoot
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 98/293
Sun 9th Dec 2018
Esker
David Shanahan Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Martin Shanahan
Score: 97/288
Sun 9th Dec 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Thurles-02/12/18
Winner:
Ollie McNamara
Score: 100/298
Sun 2nd Dec 2018
Thurles
DTL-Ballinasloe-02/12/18
Winner:
Gerard Lawless
Score: 99/294
Sun 2nd Dec 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Crossmore-25/11/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sun 25th Nov 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Ballynease GC-18/11/18
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 100/297
Sun 18th Nov 2018
Ballynease GC
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 98/290
Sun 18th Nov 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Bishops Mountain-11/11/18
Winner:
John Tomkins
Score: 95/280
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-11/11/18
Winner:
James Hayes
Score: 97/291
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Thurles
Noone Perpetual Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Esker
DTL-Monaghan-11/11/18
Winner:
JOINT HIGH GUN
Score: 99/294
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Monaghan
DTL-Bishops Mountain-04/11/18
Winner:
Michael Dalton
Score: 99/294
Sun 4th Nov 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Crossmore-04/11/18
Winner:
JOINT HIGH GUN
Score: 291
Sun 4th Nov 2018
Crossmore
All Ireland Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Gerard Lawless
Score: 100/295
Mon 29th Oct 2018
ESKER
DTL-Bishops Mountain-28/10/18
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-28/10/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/296
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Thurles
DTL-Esker-28/10/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 99/297
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Esker
DTL-Ballynease-28/10/18
Winner:
JOINT WINNERS
Score: 295
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Ballynease
DTL-Bishops Mountain-21/10/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 99/295
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Crossmore-21/10/18
Winner:
Paul Finucane
Score: 100/294
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Monaghan-21/10/18
Winner:
Gerard McCoy
Score: 99/295
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Monaghan
Thomas O'Beirne Memorial Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/296
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Ballynease GC-14/10/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/297
Sun 14th Oct 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Bishops Mountain-07/10/18
Winner:
Ian OSullivan
Score: 100/296
Sun 7th Oct 2018
Bishops Mountain
Tullamore Nissan Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 98/293
Sun 7th Oct 2018
Esker
DTL-Thurles-30/09/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Sep 2018
Thurles
DTL-Monaghan-30/09/18
Winner:
Sean McGeehan
Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Sep 2018
Monaghan
Lakelands Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 98/289
Sun 30th Sep 2018
Lakelands
Mick Fawl Cup
Winner:
Darren Cotter
Score: 100/297
Sun 23rd Sep 2018
Crossmore
Sam Stears Classic
Winner:
Tom Cummins
Score: 98/291
Sun 23rd Sep 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Lakelands-22/09/18
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 99/292
Sat 22nd Sep 2018
Lakelands
DTL-Bishops Mountain-16/09/18
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 100/297
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-16/09/18
Winner:
Brian Smith
Score: 100/296
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Thurles
DTL-Ballinasloe-16/09/18
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 99/294
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Ballynease GC-16/09/18
Winner:
JOINT HIGH GUN
Score: 100/299
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Esker-09/09/18
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 99/295
Sun 9th Sep 2018
Esker
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Colm Dowling
Score: 99/293
Sun 9th Sep 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Crossmore-02/09/18
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/298
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Ballinasloe-02/09/18
Winner:
John Troy
Score: 100/297
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Ballinasloe
Joe Malone Cup
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/293
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Ballynease GC-02/09/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Bishops Mountain-01/09/18
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/297
Sat 1st Sep 2018
Bishops Mountain
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Darren Bell
Score: 598/600
Sun 22nd Jul 2018
MID-WALES
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Darren Bell
Score: 100/300
Sat 21st Jul 2018
MID-WALES
BRITISH OPEN
Winner:
Dan Price
Score: 100/300
Fri 20th Jul 2018
MID-WALES
HCIT
Winner:
Jack Ruane
Score: 100/299
Thu 19th Jul 2018
MID-WALES
DTL Captain's Prize
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sun 8th Jul 2018
National Shooting Ground Ashbourne
Compulsory Inter-Pro
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/298 +25/75
Sun 1st Jul 2018
Ballinasloe
Compulsory
Winner:
Noel Conroy
Score: 100/300
Sat 30th Jun 2018
Ballinasloe
100 Bird Selection ULSTER : DTL Team Cut Off
Winner:
Lawrence O'Neill
Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Jun 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Ballynease GC-23/06/18
Winner:
Dave Malone
Score: 100/299
Sat 23rd Jun 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Monaghan-17/06/18
Winner:
Gavin Corr
Score: 99/296
Sun 17th Jun 2018
Monaghan
Bank of Ireland Cup
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 100/296
Sun 17th Jun 2018
Ballinasloe
Moss Cotter Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 17th Jun 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL WEEKEND
Sat 16th Jun 2018
BYWELL
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 99/295
Sat 16th Jun 2018
Knocknagoshel
SHOOT STARTS AT 2pm
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Fri 15th Jun 2018
Thurles
Eley DTL Sponsored shoot
Winner:
Austin Coxhead
Score: 100/299
Fri 15th Jun 2018
BYWELL
DTL-Courtlough-13/06/18
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 100/298
Wed 13th Jun 2018
Courtlough
DTL-Bishops Mountain-10/06/18
Winner:
Eli Dunphy
Score: 100/300
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Logues Hill-10/06/18
Winner:
Sean McGeehan
Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Logues Hill
Bill Mulvey Cup
Winner:
Dave Malone
Score: 100/299
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Esker
Munster Championships
Winner:
Michael Noone
Score: 100/299
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Ballinasloe-09/06/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy
Score: 100/297
Sat 9th Jun 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Lakelands-09/06/18
Sat 9th Jun 2018
Lakelands
Micko Hickey Cup
Winner:
Darren Cotter
Score: 100/297
Sat 9th Jun 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Bishops Mountain-08/06/18
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/297
Fri 8th Jun 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Courtlough-06/06/18
Winner:
Eli Dunphy
Score: 99/295
Wed 6th Jun 2018
Courtlough
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Liam Cox
Score: 100/298
Mon 4th Jun 2018
Bishops Mountain
Irish Open / Novice Championships
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/298
Sun 3rd Jun 2018
National Shooting Ground
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Tom Cummins
Score: 100/299
Sat 2nd Jun 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Courtlough-30/05/18
Winner:
Willie O'Sullivan
Score: 99/294
Wed 30th May 2018
Courtlough
DTL-Krieghoff Classic-27/05/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 200/600
Sun 27th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Colm McEvoy
Score: 100/298
Sun 27th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Krieghoff Classic-26/05/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Sat 26th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
DTL-Thurles-26/05/18
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 99/295
Sat 26th May 2018
Thurles
DTL-Lakelands-26/05/18
Winner:
John Bach
Score: 99/292
Sat 26th May 2018
Lakelands
DTL-Krieghoff Classic-25/05/18
Fri 25th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
DTL-Krieghoff Classic-24/05/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/300
Thu 24th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
DTL-Courtlough-23/05/18
Winner:
Willie O'Sullivan
Score: 99/294
Wed 23rd May 2018
Courtlough
DTL-Bishops Mountain-20/05/18
Winner:
Michael Dalton
Score: 100/298
Sun 20th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-20/05/18
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/299
Sun 20th May 2018
Ballinasloe
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Jerry Walsh
Score: 100/299
Sun 20th May 2018
Knocknagoshel
Tommy Drumm Cup
Winner:
Damien Kelly
Score: 100/297
Sun 20th May 2018
Logues Hill
DTL-Lakelands-19/05/18
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/296
Sat 19th May 2018
Lakelands
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Brian Shanahan
Score: 99/294
Sat 19th May 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Courtlough-16/05/18
Winner:
James Finlay
Score: 97/288
Wed 16th May 2018
Courtlough
Selection Shoot
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/300
Sun 13th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Bishops Mountain-12/05/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/299
Sat 12th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Crossmore-07/05/18
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy
Score: 98/293
Mon 7th May 2018
Crossmore
Joe Dunne Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 99/297
Mon 7th May 2018
Lakelands
Irish Close / Gold Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/298
Sun 6th May 2018
National Shooting Ground
Famous Grouse Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 100/296
Sat 5th May 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Crossmore-29/04/18
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/298
Sun 29th Apr 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Monaghan-29/04/18
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 99/295
Sun 29th Apr 2018
Monaghan
DTL-Lakelands-28/04/18
Winner:
Ronan Morris
Score: 99/294
Sat 28th Apr 2018
Lakelands
100 bird Selection Shoot
Winner:
Gavin Corr
Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd Apr 2018
Thurles
DTL-Thurles-21/04/18
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sat 21st Apr 2018
Thurles
DTL-Crossmore-15/04/18
Winner:
David Duane
Score: 100/298
Sun 15th Apr 2018
Crossmore
DTL-National Shooting Ground-15/04/18
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/297
Sun 15th Apr 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Logues Hill-15/04/18
Winner:
Laurence O'Neill
Score: 99/294
Sun 15th Apr 2018
Logues Hill
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 598
Sun 8th Apr 2018
Esker
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299
Sat 7th Apr 2018
Esker
DTL-Bishops Mountain-02/04/18
Winner:
Kevin Purcell
Score: 100/300
Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-02/04/18
Winner:
Nigel Graham
Score: 99/295
Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Monaghan-01/04/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 99/296
Sun 1st Apr 2018
Monaghan
Easter Dish - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/299
Sun 1st Apr 2018
Knocknagoshel
Mackey Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/298
Sat 31st Mar 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Crossmore-25/03/18
Winner:
David Duane
Score: 99/295
Sun 25th Mar 2018
Crossmore
DTL - Ballynease - 100 bird Registered
Winner:
WP Armstrong
Score: 100/298
Sun 25th Mar 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Bishops Mountain-25/03/18
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Mar 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Bishops Mountain-19/03/18
Winner:
NO ENTRIES
Mon 19th Mar 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-19/03/18
Winner:
John Clooney
Score: 97/284
Mon 19th Mar 2018
Thurles
DTL-Ballinasloe-19/03/18
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne
Score: 98/292
Mon 19th Mar 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Crossmore-18/03/18
Winner:
Joe Walsh
Score: 96/284
Sun 18th Mar 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Bishops Mountain-17/03/18
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 97/284
Sat 17th Mar 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Ballinasloe-17/03/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy
Score: 99/293
Sat 17th Mar 2018
Ballinasloe
Clare Championship Cup
Winner:
Liam Walsh
Score: 99/293
Sat 17th Mar 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Thurles-11/03/18
Sun 11th Mar 2018
Thurles
DTL-Esker-11/03/18
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy
Score: 100/299
Sun 11th Mar 2018
Esker
DTL-Monaghan-11/03/18
Sun 11th Mar 2018
Monaghan
Leinster DTL C/ships
Winner:
Paul Dunne
Score: 98/291
Sun 11th Mar 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Logues Hill-04/03/18
Winner:
Jonathan O'Neill
Score: 99/293
Sun 4th Mar 2018
Logues Hill
DTL-Crossmore-25/02/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy
Score: 99/293
Sun 25th Feb 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Monaghan-25/02/18
Sun 25th Feb 2018
Monaghan
DTL - Ballynease - 100 bird Registered
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 100/300
Sun 18th Feb 2018
Ballynease GC
DTL-Thurles-18/02/18
Winner:
Lar Coogan
Score: 99/297
Sun 18th Feb 2018
Thurles
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 100/298
Sun 18th Feb 2018
National Shooting Ground
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
Gerry Lawless
Score: 100/298
Sun 18th Feb 2018
Esker
Munster Squad Championships - last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 100/299
Sun 11th Feb 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL-Bishops Mountain-04/02/18
Winner:
William Lucas
Score: 99/295
Sun 4th Feb 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Thurles-04/02/18
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy
Score: 100/299
Sun 4th Feb 2018
Thurles
DTL-Crossmore-28/01/18
Winner:
David Barrett
Score: 97/279
Sun 28th Jan 2018
Crossmore
DTL-Esker-28/01/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy
Score: 100/296
Sun 28th Jan 2018
Esker
DTL-Monaghan-28/01/18
Winner:
N Ferguson
Score: 93/275
Sun 28th Jan 2018
Monaghan
DTL-National Shooting Ground-21/01/18
Winner:
David Malone
Score: 99/293
Sun 21st Jan 2018
National Shooting Ground
DTL-Thurles-14/01/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters
Score: 100/297
Sun 14th Jan 2018
Thurles
DTL-Ballinasloe-14/01/18
Winner:
Niall Gilmore
Score: 98/292
Sun 14th Jan 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Bishops Mountain-07/01/18
Winner:
John Quigley
Score: 97/286
Sun 7th Jan 2018
Bishops Mountain
DTL-Esker-07/01/18
Winner:
Cahal McDonald
Score: 99/296
Sun 7th Jan 2018
Esker
DTL-Ballinasloe-01/01/18
Winner:
Noel Kearns
Score: 100/297
Mon 1st Jan 2018
Ballinasloe
DTL-Ballynease Gun Club-01/01/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty
Score: 98/292
Mon 1st Jan 2018
Ballynease Gun Club
DTL-Bishops Mountain-01/01/18
Winner:
Tpm Cummins
Score: 99/292
Mon 1st Jan 2018
Bishops Mountain
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Mon 6th May 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Gold Cup Irish Close - HCIT Selection Shoot - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 5th May 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
Famous Grouse Cup - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Cathal McDonald 100/299 +150, Score:
Sat 4th May 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
Tommy Drum Cup DTL
Winner:
David McGroary, Score: 100/298
Sun 28th Apr 2024
Logue's Hill CPC
Tipperary DTL Champioship - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/298
Sun 28th Apr 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Hugh Phelim Quinn, Score: 100/295
Sun 21st Apr 2024
Glenone CPC
Kingdom Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Liam Walsh, Score: 100/299
Sun 21st Apr 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 100/298
Sun 14th Apr 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
DTL HCIT Selection Shoot 100 targets
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/297
Sun 7th Apr 2024
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 99/294
Sat 6th Apr 2024
Monaghan CPC
Willie Culleton Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/298
Mon 1st Apr 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Easter Dish - Both days London/Irish Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 31st Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David McLaughlin, Score: 99/292
Sun 31st Mar 2024
Monaghan CPC
Jim Makey Memorial Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sat 30th Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jason Lynch, Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Mar 2024
Logue's Hill CPC
Tom Walsh Memorial Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Madden, Score: 100/298
Sun 24th Mar 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/297
Sun 17th Mar 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerared McCoy, Score: 99/294
Sun 17th Mar 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
DTL Grand Prix - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Mar 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Mar 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Dalton, Score: 97/290
Sun 10th Mar 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup + Munster Squad Championship 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/300
Sun 3rd Mar 2024
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 98/294
Sun 25th Feb 2024
Glenone CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters & David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Feb 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
Joe Silke Cup - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sun 18th Feb 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 99/291
Sun 11th Feb 2024
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/296
Sun 11th Feb 2024
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paul Quinn, Score: 98/288
Sun 4th Feb 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/294
Sun 4th Feb 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 94/282
Sun 28th Jan 2024
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 99/293
Sun 28th Jan 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/297
Sun 14th Jan 2024
Glenone CPC
Gunmac Trophy - 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/295
Sun 7th Jan 2024
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard Duffin, Score: 99/296
Sun 7th Jan 2024
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Dalton, Score: 100/296
Mon 1st Jan 2024
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Marty Hadden, Score: 96/281
Sun 31st Dec 2023
Monaghan CPC
St. Stephen's Day Shoot
Winner:
David Jackson, Score: 100/297
Tue 26th Dec 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
David Shanahan Memorial 100 Targets DTL
Winner:
Gary Cunningham, Score: 100/296+74
Sun 17th Dec 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Christmas Shoot
Winner:
Cahal McDonald & Michael Noone, Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Dec 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Christmas Shoot
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 98/287
Sun 3rd Dec 2023
Monaghan CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 26th Nov 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Leinster DTL championship 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Colm Hudson, Score: 99/290 + 63
Sun 19th Nov 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 99/294
Sun 19th Nov 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
Frank McAllister Cup
Winner:
SG McNamee, Score: 100/297
Sun 12th Nov 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Noone Perpetual cup
Winner:
Michael Houlihan, Score: 99/296
Sun 12th Nov 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Andrew McCurry, Score: 100/299
Sun 5th Nov 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Griffin, Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Nov 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Frank Rooney, Score: 283
Sun 29th Oct 2023
Monaghan CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 29th Oct 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
John Tompkins memorial 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Lynch, Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd Oct 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/300
Sun 22nd Oct 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 97/296
Sun 15th Oct 2023
Monaghan CPC
All Ireland County Squad Championship 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 15th Oct 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Alfie Robinson Memorial Cup
Winner:
Christopher Maher, Score: 99/296
Sun 8th Oct 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
SG McNamee, Score: 100/297
Sun 8th Oct 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/297
Sun 1st Oct 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jens Bach, Score: 100/295
Sun 1st Oct 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Robinson, Score: 99/294
Sun 24th Sep 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Sep 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Phelim Hugh Quinn, Score: 100/297
Sun 17th Sep 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/299
Sun 10th Sep 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Connaught Squad Championship - Paddy Curran Cup
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 100/298
Sun 10th Sep 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Gene Murphy Memorial 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Christopher Maher, Score: 100/299
Sun 3rd Sep 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Fawl Cup
Winner:
James Hayes, Score: 99/295
Sun 3rd Sep 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty & Nigel Graham, Score: 100/298
Sun 3rd Sep 2023
Glenone CPC
British Open DTL
Winner:
Elis Jones, Score: 299/75
Sat 22nd Jul 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL HCIT
Winner:
Michael Noone, Score: 100/299
Fri 21st Jul 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
European Championships DTL (200 Targets over 2 days)
Winner:
Christoph Moule, Score: 200/599
Thu 20th Jul 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL Interpro + HCIT Compulsory
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 100/297
Sun 2nd Jul 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Ian O'Sullivan, Score: 99/296
Sat 1st Jul 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Madden, Score: 99/293
Sun 25th Jun 2023
Crossmore Clay Pigeon Club
Bill Mulvey Cup + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/298
Sun 25th Jun 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sat 24th Jun 2023
Crossmore Clay Pigeon Club
100 target registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
Martin Bothwell, Score: 99/294
Fri 23rd Jun 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
HCIT Selection Shoot & Irish DTL Grand Prix
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/299
Sun 18th Jun 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 100/299
Sat 17th Jun 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
Evening Shoot
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/295
Fri 16th Jun 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Moss Cotter Memorial + 2 Day Kingdom Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Jun 2023
Irish Shooting Sports Club
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 100/300
Mon 5th Jun 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Irish Open + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299 + 143
Sun 4th Jun 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299 + 74
Sat 3rd Jun 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Evening shoot
Winner:
Gavin Corr, Score: 100/297
Fri 2nd Jun 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
Miko Hickey Cup
Winner:
Nick McKeown, Score: 100/300
Sun 28th May 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/297
Sun 28th May 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Michael Houlihan, Score: 100/299 + 75
Sat 27th May 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Andrew McCurry, Score: 100/300
Wed 24th May 2023
Glenone CPC
HCIT Selection Shoot
Winner:
Phelim Hugh Quinn, Score: 100/299+75
Sun 21st May 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/300
Sat 20th May 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Mike Joe Quinlan Memorial
Winner:
Darren Cotter, Score: 98/291
Sun 14th May 2023
Irish Shooting Sports Club
Joe Malone Cup 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
James Nolan, Score: 100/293
Sun 14th May 2023
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Jackson, Score: 100/296
Wed 10th May 2023
Glenone CPC
Tommy Drumm Cup 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/297
Sun 7th May 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
Tipperary DTL Championship - 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 100/300
Sun 7th May 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 100/300
Mon 1st May 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Gold Cup Irish Close + Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Gerry McNamee, Score: 100/299
Sun 30th Apr 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
Famous Grouse Cup
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sat 29th Apr 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Apr 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/298
Sun 23rd Apr 2023
Glenone CPC
DTL HCIT Selection Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 16th Apr 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 100/299
Sat 15th Apr 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy, Score: 99/293
Mon 10th Apr 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100/297
Sun 9th Apr 2023
Monaghan CPC
Easter Dish - Both days London/Irish Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 100/298
Sun 9th Apr 2023
Irish Shooting Sports Club
Jim Makey Memorial Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 100/296
Sat 8th Apr 2023
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/297
Sun 2nd Apr 2023
Glenone CPC
DMA Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 2nd Apr 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 99/296
Sun 2nd Apr 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/298
Sun 26th Mar 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Tom Walsh Memorial Cup
Winner:
James Hayes, Score: 100/296
Sun 26th Mar 2023
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100/299
Sun 19th Mar 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless & Barry Madden, Score: 99/295
Sun 19th Mar 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
Clare DTL Championship
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299
Fri 17th Mar 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
James Nolan and Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/297
Sun 12th Mar 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Darren Bell, Score: 99/295
Sun 12th Mar 2023
Glenone CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy, Score: 99/297
Sun 5th Mar 2023
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Nick McKeown, Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Mar 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone & Michael Noone, Score: 98/289
Sun 26th Feb 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/299
Sun 26th Feb 2023
Glenone CPC
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sun 19th Feb 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100 / 298
Sun 12th Feb 2023
Logue's Hill CPC
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone & Ian O'Sullivan, Score: 100/298
Sun 12th Feb 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Feb 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL - Eamonn Duffy Memorial Cup
Winner:
Ian O'Sullivan, Score: 100/298
Sun 5th Feb 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/299
Sun 29th Jan 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Aidan Sherry, Score: 88/257
Sun 29th Jan 2023
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Finlay, Score: 99/295
Sun 22nd Jan 2023
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/298
Sun 15th Jan 2023
Glenone CPC
100 target registered DTL - Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/298
Sun 8th Jan 2023
National Shooting Ground Esker
New Years Day Shoot
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/297
Sun 1st Jan 2023
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
James Nolan, Score: 99/294
Sun 1st Jan 2023
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Barry Madden, Score: 99/296
Sun 1st Jan 2023
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
St Stephen's Day Shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Jackson & Martin Bothwell, Score: 289
Mon 26th Dec 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
St Stephens Day shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/298
Mon 26th Dec 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
David Shanahan Memorial Shoot - Christmas shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/300
Sun 18th Dec 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 96/286
Sun 18th Dec 2022
Glenone CPC
Christmas shoot - Noone Perpetual Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Finnerty, Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Dec 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100/300
Sun 11th Dec 2022
Glenone CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
James Hayes, Score: 99/296
Sun 27th Nov 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 99/296
Sun 27th Nov 2022
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Larry Farrell, Score: 99/292
Sun 20th Nov 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David McCormack, Score: 98/290
Sun 20th Nov 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Jackson, Score: 97/284
Sun 20th Nov 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
Frank McAllister Cup
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/296
Sun 13th Nov 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/296
Sun 13th Nov 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Leinster DTL Championship 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ronan Morris, Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Edward Shiels, Score: 100/294
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Oct 2022
Monaghan CPC
Ulster Grand Prix - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Roan Quinn, Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Oct 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
John Tompkins Memorial Shoot 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Oct 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David McCormack, Score: 99/294
Sun 16th Oct 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Malachy Moran, Score: 95/282
Sun 16th Oct 2022
Monaghan CPC
Alfie Robinson Memorial Cup
Winner:
Christopher Maher, Score: 100/299
Sun 9th Oct 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ollie McNamara, Score: 99/296
Sun 2nd Oct 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/296
Sun 2nd Oct 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Dermot Bleeks, Score: 100/300
Sun 25th Sep 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters and Ollie McNamara, Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Sep 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 18th Sep 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Sep 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
DTL Paddy Curran Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/299
Sun 11th Sep 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
All Ireland county DTL squad championships 100 target registered shoot
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/298
Sat 10th Sep 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Gene Murphy Memorial
Winner:
100/299, Score: Kevin Purcell
Sun 4th Sep 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Fawl Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Pat Foley, Score: 98/293
Sun 4th Sep 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL Captains Prize
Winner:
Gavin Corr, Score: 100/299
Sun 3rd Jul 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
DTL Interpro 100 target registered Selection Shoot (Selection Cut-off)
Winner:
Michael Noone, Score: 100/299
Sun 26th Jun 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
Ulster Open DTL (Selection Shoot)
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sat 25th Jun 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 19th Jun 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
Bill Mulvey Cup + Connaught Cup + Connaught League Final
Winner:
Damien Corvan, Score: 100/297
Sun 19th Jun 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Sean McGeehan, Score: 98/293
Sun 19th Jun 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
Moss Cotter Memorial Cup
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 99/294
Sun 12th Jun 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 97/282
Wed 8th Jun 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Jerry Walsh, Score: 100/297
Mon 6th Jun 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Irish Open + Novice Championships + Connaught League
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/299
Sun 5th Jun 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sat 4th Jun 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 98/289
Wed 1st Jun 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
HCIT Selection Shoot
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/299
Sun 29th May 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/297
Sat 28th May 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL (Evening Shoot 4:30pm Start)
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 100/299
Fri 27th May 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 98/287
Wed 25th May 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
Miko Hickey Cup
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd May 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jerry Walsh, Score: 100/297
Sat 21st May 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL (Evening Shoot 4:30pm Start)
Winner:
Gavin Corr, Score: 100/299
Fri 20th May 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 95/280
Wed 18th May 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
Accelerated Drains Open
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/296
Sun 15th May 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
Accelerated Drains Kerry Championship
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 100/298
Sat 14th May 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 Target Registered DTL Evening Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 98/290
Wed 11th May 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
Tommy Drumm Cup 100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Malachy Moran, Score: 100/296
Sun 8th May 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299
Sun 8th May 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/300
Mon 2nd May 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Gold Cup - 100 target Registered DTL (Selection Shoot)
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 1st May 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
Famous Grouse Cup - Registered 100 Target DTL
Winner:
Ronan Morris, Score: 100/300
Sat 30th Apr 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy, Score: 100/298
Sun 24th Apr 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Ollie McNamara, Score: 100/300
Mon 18th Apr 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Easter Dish - Both days London/Irish Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 99/294
Sun 17th Apr 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
DTL London Irish Cup
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 99/292
Sat 16th Apr 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Pat Foley, Score: 96 / 286
Sun 10th Apr 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/298
Sun 10th Apr 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
DMA Cup + Connaught League
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 3rd Apr 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Patrick Collins, Score: 100/297
Sun 3rd Apr 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Ellis, Score: 99/296
Sun 3rd Apr 2022
Monaghan CPC
Tom Walsh Memorial Cup - HCIT Selection shoot
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/297
Sun 27th Mar 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
DTL Irish Grand Prix
Winner:
Ian O'Sullivan, Score: 99 /296
Sat 26th Mar 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 98/293
Sun 20th Mar 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 99/297
Sun 20th Mar 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100/296
Sun 20th Mar 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/297
Thu 17th Mar 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
Clare Championship
Winner:
Christopher Maher, Score: 99/289
Thu 17th Mar 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Thomas Love, Score: 99/296
Thu 17th Mar 2022
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 100/297
Sun 13th Mar 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
Joe Silke Cup - DTL 100 Registered Targets
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/299
Sun 13th Mar 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/297
Sun 6th Mar 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 100/297
Sun 6th Mar 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Tony Shanahan, Score: 98/290
Sun 27th Feb 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
Joe Malone Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 98/292
Sun 27th Feb 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 99/295
Sun 20th Feb 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 100/300
Sun 13th Feb 2022
Thurles Clay Target Club
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/297
Sun 13th Feb 2022
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Sean McGeehan, Score: 99/295
Sun 6th Feb 2022
Ballynease Gun Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy, Score: 97/284
Sun 6th Feb 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
DTL Spring League
Winner:
Bernard Cassidy, Score: 99/297
Sun 30th Jan 2022
Monaghan CPC
Munster Squad Championships 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald & Darren Cotter, Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Jan 2022
Irish Shooting Sports Club
DTL 100 Target registered
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/298
Sun 30th Jan 2022
Courtlough Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/300
Sun 23rd Jan 2022
Thurles
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ollie McNamara, Score: 100/299
Sun 16th Jan 2022
Bishops Mountain
Eamonn Duffy Memorial Cup
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100 / 300
Sun 16th Jan 2022
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 299
Sun 9th Jan 2022
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 290
Sun 2nd Jan 2022
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 298
Sun 2nd Jan 2022
Ballynease
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 294
Sat 1st Jan 2022
Bishops Mountain Shooting Club
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerard McCoy & Sean McGeehan (Shared), Score: 99/294
Mon 27th Dec 2021
Monaghan CPC
St Stephen's Day Shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Colm McEvoy, Score: 99/294
Sun 26th Dec 2021
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/298
Sun 19th Dec 2021
Crossmore
Christmas shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Finnerty, Score: 99/295
Sun 12th Dec 2021
NSG Esker
Christmas shoot - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/297
Sun 5th Dec 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
SG McNamee, Score: 100/300
Sun 5th Dec 2021
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 100/299
Sun 28th Nov 2021
Monaghan
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 99/296
Sun 28th Nov 2021
Thurles
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
, Score:
Sun 28th Nov 2021
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 98/290
Sun 21st Nov 2021
Logue's Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/298
Sun 21st Nov 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 98/289
Sun 21st Nov 2021
Bishops Mountain
Frank McAllister Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100 / 300
Sun 14th Nov 2021
Ballynease
Noone Perpetual Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 99/296
Sun 14th Nov 2021
NSG Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 14th Nov 2021
Thurles
All Ireland county Squad Championship 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Derry - (Bernard Cassidy, Willie Armstrong, Darren Bell, Nick McKeown and Nigel Graham), Score: 1485
Sun 7th Nov 2021
Connaght Squad Championship , Paddy Curran Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Mathew Sheedy, Score: 100/298
Sat 6th Nov 2021
NSG Esker
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 31st Oct 2021
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/294
Sun 31st Oct 2021
Monaghan
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Richard Murphy, Score: 99 / 293
Sun 24th Oct 2021
Bishops Mountain
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Oct 2021
Ballynease
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Colm McEvoy, Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Oct 2021
Thurles
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Liam Walsh, Score: 99/297
Sun 10th Oct 2021
Irish Shooting Sports Club
Alfie Robinson Cup 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100 / 300
Sun 10th Oct 2021
National Shooting Ground Esker
100 target DTL registered
Winner:
Bleeks Dermot, Score: 89/258
Sun 10th Oct 2021
Monaghan CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 3rd Oct 2021
Crossmore Shooting Grounds
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/295
Sun 3rd Oct 2021
Logue's Hill CPC
Captains Prize
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 5th Sep 2021
Thurles
DTL Interpro. Cut off for DTL HCIT Team selection
Winner:
Canal McDonald, Score: 100/300
Sun 29th Aug 2021
Crossmore
Clare Championship
Winner:
David Barrett, Score: 100/300
Sat 28th Aug 2021
Crossmore
Moss Cotter Memorial + 2 Day Kingdom Cup
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd Aug 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 100/299
Sat 21st Aug 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
Irish Open DTL - Selection Shoot - Pre-Entry Only.
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/300
Sun 15th Aug 2021
NSG Esker
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Damien Corvan, Score: 100/300
Sat 14th Aug 2021
NSG Esker
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/299
Sun 8th Aug 2021
Thurles
Eamon Duffy Cup
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 100 / 298
Mon 2nd Aug 2021
Crossmore
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
John Purcell, Score: 100/296
Mon 2nd Aug 2021
Bishops Mountain
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Mon 2nd Aug 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Gavin Corr, Score: 100/297
Sun 1st Aug 2021
Ballynease
Accelerated Drains Championship
Winner:
Colm McEvoy, Score: 100/299
Sat 31st Jul 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
Miko Hickey cup - 100 Target DTL
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Jul 2021
Crossmore
Tommy Drumm cup - 100 Target DTL at Logue's Hill
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100 / 300
Sun 25th Jul 2021
Logues Hill CPC
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Jack McKenna, Score: 100/297
Sat 24th Jul 2021
Thurles
DTL 100 Target registered selection shoot - Pre-entry only
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100 / 300
Sun 18th Jul 2021
Bishops Mountain
DTL Irish Grand Prix - 100 target registered
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 298
Sat 17th Jul 2021
Bishops Mountain
Gold Cup Irish Close - Pre entry only
Winner:
Willie Armstrong, Score: 100 / 300
Sun 11th Jul 2021
NSG Esker
Famous Grouse Cup - Registered 100 Target DTL
Winner:
Bertie Coulter, Score: 100 / 300
Sat 10th Jul 2021
NSG Esker
Fawl Cup - 100 target registered DTL
Winner:
Ollie McNamara, Score: 100 / 298
Sun 4th Jul 2021
Crossmore
100 target registered DTL
Winner:
W P Armstrong, Score: 100 / 299
Sun 4th Jul 2021
Ballynease
DTL Selection Shoot - Pre entry only
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100 / 297
Sun 27th Jun 2021
Monaghan
Ulster Open DTL
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 98/291
Sat 26th Jun 2021
Monaghan
100 Target Registered DTL
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100 / 299
Sat 26th Jun 2021
Irish Shooting Sports
DTL 100 Target registered
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100 / 299
Sun 20th Jun 2021
Thurles
DTL 100 Target registered
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100 / 297
Sun 20th Jun 2021
Logues Hill CPC
DMA Cup
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 100/298
Sun 20th Jun 2021
NSG Esker
Frank McAllister Cup - DTL 100 Target Registered Shoot
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 99 / 296
Sun 13th Jun 2021
Ballynease
100 target DTL at Bishops Mountain
Winner:
Colm Hudson, Score: 297
Sun 13th Jun 2021
Bishops Mountain
John Howlin Cup Registered 100 Target DTL
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100 / 300
Mon 7th Jun 2021
Bishops Mountain
100 Target Registered DTL at Thurles
Winner:
Brian O'Sullivan, Score: 100/293
Mon 7th Jun 2021
Thurles
20/12/20
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/298
Sun 20th Dec 2020
Crossmore
DMA Cup
Winner:
Matthew Sheedy, Score: 100-291
Sun 4th Oct 2020
NSG Esker
CANCELLED Lakelands Squad Championships
Winner:
, Score:
Sat 3rd Oct 2020
Lakelands
27/09/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns + Cahal McDonald, Score: 100-298
Sun 27th Sep 2020
Thurles
27/09/20
Winner:
Jim Doherty + Gerard McCoy, Score: 100-298
Sun 27th Sep 2020
Monaghan
CANCELLED
Winner:
, Score:
Sun 20th Sep 2020
Courtlough
Mick Fawl Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100-300+150
Sun 20th Sep 2020
Crossmore
13/09/20
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100-296
Sun 13th Sep 2020
Thurles
13/09/20
Winner:
Sean M McGeehan+W P Armstrong, Score: 100-297
Sun 13th Sep 2020
Ballynease
Connaught Squad Championship - Paddy Curran Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100-298
Sun 13th Sep 2020
NSG Esker
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100-300
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Bishops Mountain
06/09/20
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100-293
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Ballinasloe
06/09/20
Winner:
James Hayes, Score: 100-298
Sun 6th Sep 2020
Irish Shooting Sports
Irish Open/Novice Championships - Pre-entry
Winner:
Jason Lawn, Score: 100-299+73
Sun 30th Aug 2020
NSG Esker
Don Rennicks Cup Non-Registered
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100-299+75
Sat 29th Aug 2020
NSG Esker
Irish Close/Gold Cup - Pre-entry
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100 - 300
Sun 2nd Aug 2020
NSG Esker
Famous Grouse Cup Non-Registered
Winner:
Michael Noone, Score: 100 - 300
Sat 1st Aug 2020
NSG Esker
08/03/20
Winner:
M Bothwell, Score: 100- 300
Sun 8th Mar 2020
Ballynease
08/03/20
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100-298
Sun 8th Mar 2020
Thurles
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
Michael Noone, Score: 95-281
Sun 1st Mar 2020
NSG Esker
01/03/20
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100-295
Sun 1st Mar 2020
Irish Shooting Sports
01/03/20
Winner:
Jordan McLoughlin, Score: 100-295
Sun 1st Mar 2020
Logues Hill CPC
23/02/20
Winner:
Tom Cummins, Score: 99-294
Sun 23rd Feb 2020
Courtlough
DTL Spring League
Winner:
R Armstrong, Score: 99-293
Sun 23rd Feb 2020
Monaghan
23/02/20
Winner:
Gerry Gammell, Score: 100-298
Sun 23rd Feb 2020
Crossmore
02/02/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 99-297
Sun 2nd Feb 2020
Bishops Mountain
DTL Spring League
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100- 296
Sun 26th Jan 2020
Monaghan
26/01/20
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100- 300
Sun 26th Jan 2020
Thurles
26/01/20
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100-297
Sun 26th Jan 2020
Courtlough
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
Tom Cummins, Score: 100/295
Sat 25th Jan 2020
NSG Esker
19/01/20
Winner:
John Quigley, Score: 100- 299
Sun 19th Jan 2020
Bishops Mountain
Eamon Duffy Memorial Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100- 300
Sun 19th Jan 2020
Crossmore
12/01/20
Winner:
Jerry Walsh, Score: 100-298
Sun 12th Jan 2020
Bishops Mountain
12/01/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 98- 292
Sun 12th Jan 2020
Ballinasloe
05/01/20
Winner:
M Loughlin, Score: 99-294
Sun 5th Jan 2020
Ballynease
05/01/20
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100-298
Sun 5th Jan 2020
Crossmore
01/01/20
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 98- 292
Wed 1st Jan 2020
Ballinasloe
01/01/20
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 99-295
Wed 1st Jan 2020
Bishops Mountain
29/12/19
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100-299
Sun 29th Dec 2019
Monaghan
St Stephen's Day Shoot
Winner:
Tom Cummins, Score: 100-297
Thu 26th Dec 2019
Crossmore
David Shanahan Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
, Score:
Sat 21st Dec 2019
Knocknagoshel
15/12/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100- 299
Sun 15th Dec 2019
Ballynease
15/12/19
Winner:
Paul Finucane, Score: 100- 299
Sun 15th Dec 2019
Crossmore
Joe Malone Cup
Winner:
Kimberley Irwin, Score: 99/297
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Courtlough
01/12/19
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 98/292
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Ballinasloe
01/12/19
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 100/299
Sun 1st Dec 2019
Thurles
24/11/19
Winner:
David McCormack, Score: 99/295
Sun 24th Nov 2019
Crossmore
24/11/19
Winner:
Sean McGeehan, Score: 99/294
Sun 24th Nov 2019
Monaghan
Frank McAllister Cup
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 99/295
Sun 17th Nov 2019
Ballynease
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 99/296
Sun 17th Nov 2019
Knocknagoshel
10/11/19
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 99/297
Sun 10th Nov 2019
Bishops Mountain
03/11/19
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 99/295
Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Bishops Mountain
03/11/19
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 98/290
Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Crossmore
03/11/19
Winner:
Bernadette Quinn, Score: 100/298
Sun 3rd Nov 2019
Monaghan
28/10/19
Winner:
Tom Cummins, Score: 100/299
Mon 28th Oct 2019
Thurles
27/10/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 27th Oct 2019
Ballynease
27/10/19
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 100/300
Sun 27th Oct 2019
Bishops Mountain
Thomas O'Beirne Memorial Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 97/288
Sun 20th Oct 2019
Ballinasloe
20/10/19
Winner:
Ollie McNamara, Score: 98/292
Sun 20th Oct 2019
Bishops Mountain
20/10/19
Winner:
Matt Sheedy, Score: 99/293
Sun 20th Oct 2019
Crossmore
13/10/19
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/295
Sun 13th Oct 2019
Ballinasloe
13/10/19
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100/298
Sun 13th Oct 2019
Monaghan
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 100/297
Sun 13th Oct 2019
Knocknagoshel
06/10/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 6th Oct 2019
Ballynease
06/10/19
Winner:
Alan Clifford, Score: 100/297
Sun 6th Oct 2019
Bishops Mountain
Tullamore Nissan Squad Championship
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 99/292
Sun 6th Oct 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
29/09/19
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 29th Sep 2019
Monaghan
29/09/19
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/298
Sun 29th Sep 2019
Thurles
Lakelands Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/298
Sat 28th Sep 2019
Lakelands
22/09/19
Winner:
Willie Armstrong, Score: 100/298
Sun 22nd Sep 2019
Ballynease
Mick Fawl Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/294
Sun 22nd Sep 2019
Crossmore
21/09/19
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/294
Sat 21st Sep 2019
Lakelands
15/09/19
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy, Score: 99/296
Sun 15th Sep 2019
Ballinasloe
15/09/19
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 15th Sep 2019
Bishops Mountain
15/09/19
Winner:
Pat Foley, Score: 100/295
Sun 15th Sep 2019
Thurles
08/09/19
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/296
Sun 8th Sep 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 100/297
Sun 8th Sep 2019
Knocknagoshel
01/09/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 1st Sep 2019
Bishops Mountain
01/09/19
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy, Score: 100/295
Sun 1st Sep 2019
Ballinasloe
01/09/19
Winner:
Noel O'Donoghue, Score: 99/294
Sun 1st Sep 2019
Crossmore
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Ian Mullarkey, Score: 200/599
Sun 21st Jul 2019
BYWELL
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Ian Mullarkey, Score: 100/300
Sat 20th Jul 2019
BYWELL
BRITISH OPEN
Winner:
Ian Roper, Score: 100/300
Fri 19th Jul 2019
BYWELL
DTL HCIT 2019
Winner:
Joshua Shortt, Score: 100/298
Thu 18th Jul 2019
BYWELL
DTL Captain's Prize
Winner:
Pat O'Connor, Score: 100/299
Sun 7th Jul 2019
Esker Shooting Ground
Leinster Compulsory - Inter Pro
Winner:
Davod Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 30th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Leinster Compulsory
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/300
Sat 29th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Selection Shoot
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/299
Sun 23rd Jun 2019
Crossmore
22/06/19
Winner:
Colm Dowling, Score: 100/299
Sat 22nd Jun 2019
Crossmore
Bank of Ireland Cup
Winner:
Gerard Lawless, Score: 99/295
Sun 16th Jun 2019
Ballinasloe
Moss Cotter Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Darren Cotter, Score: 100/297
Sun 16th Jun 2019
Knocknagoshel
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Darren Cotter, Score: 100/299
Sat 15th Jun 2019
Knocknagoshel
4PM START
Winner:
Diarmiud Gorman, Score: 100/297
Fri 14th Jun 2019
Thurles
12/06/19
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/296
Wed 12th Jun 2019
Courtlough
Munster Championships
Winner:
Darren Cotter, Score: 100/298
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Crossmore
Bill Mulvey Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
09/06/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Logues Hill CPC
09/06/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/297
Sun 9th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Micko Hickey Memorial Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/296
Sat 8th Jun 2019
Crossmore
08/06/19
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/296
Sat 8th Jun 2019
Lakelands
07/06/19
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/295
Fri 7th Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
05/06/19
Winner:
Kimberley Irwin, Score: 98/289
Wed 5th Jun 2019
Courtlough
03/06/19
Winner:
Malachy Moran, Score: 97/289
Mon 3rd Jun 2019
Ballinasloe
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Dave Malone, Score: 100/299
Mon 3rd Jun 2019
Bishops Mountain
Irish Open / Novice Championships Pre-entry event online
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/296
Sun 2nd Jun 2019
Esker Shooting Ground
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
David McCormack, Score: 99/295
Sat 1st Jun 2019
Esker Shooting Ground
01/06/19
Winner:
Tony Burke, Score: 99/294
Sat 1st Jun 2019
Thurles
29/05/19
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 99/288
Wed 29th May 2019
Courtlough
26/05/19
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy, Score: 98/287
Sun 26th May 2019
Ballinasloe
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 100/299
Sun 26th May 2019
Bishops Mountain
25/05/19
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 99/293
Sat 25th May 2019
Lakelands
25/05/19
Winner:
Anthony McEvoy, Score: 99/294
Sat 25th May 2019
Thurles
22/05/19
Winner:
Kimberley Irwin, Score: 96/280
Wed 22nd May 2019
Courtlough
19/05/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 19th May 2019
Bishops Mountain
19/05/19
Winner:
Tom Holly, Score: 97/288
Sun 19th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 99/297
Sun 19th May 2019
Knocknagoshel
Tommy Drumm Cup
Winner:
James Henry, Score: 99/295
Sun 19th May 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 100/299
Sat 18th May 2019
Knocknagoshel
18/05/19
Winner:
Maura Walsh, Score: 99/294
Sat 18th May 2019
Lakelands
17/05/19
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/297
Fri 17th May 2019
Thurles
Selection Shoot
Winner:
Eli Dunphy, Score: 100/299
Sun 12th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Connaught DTL League Final & Connaught DTL Championship Cup
Winner:
Roy Dunne, Score: 100/297
Sat 11th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
06/05/19
Winner:
Paul Finucane, Score: 100/298
Mon 6th May 2019
Crossmore
Joe Dunne Cup
Winner:
Dave Malone, Score: 99/296
Mon 6th May 2019
Lakelands
Irish Close - Gold Cup
Winner:
Darren Armstrong, Score: 100/298
Sun 5th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Famous Grouse Cup
Winner:
Michael Noone, Score: 100/299
Sat 4th May 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
28/04/19
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/298
Sun 28th Apr 2019
Crossmore
27/04/19
Winner:
, Score:
Sat 27th Apr 2019
Thurles
27/04/19
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 98/291
Sat 27th Apr 2019
Lakelands
22/04/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/297
Mon 22nd Apr 2019
Bishops Mountain
Easter Dish - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 21st Apr 2019
Knocknagoshel
21/04/19
Winner:
Bertie Coulter, Score: 100/297
Sun 21st Apr 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Mackey Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 100/299
Sat 20th Apr 2019
Knocknagoshel
Selection Shoot
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 14th Apr 2019
Logues Hill CPC
13/04/19
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 99/296
Sat 13th Apr 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Dave Malone, Score: SO
Sun 7th Apr 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
07/04/19
Winner:
Gerry Ellis, Score: 98/291
Sun 7th Apr 2019
Monaghan
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sat 6th Apr 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Alan Clifford, Score: 100/300
Sun 31st Mar 2019
Ballinasloe
DMA Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/298
Sun 31st Mar 2019
National Shooting Ground
24/03/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Mar 2019
Ballynease
24/03/19
Winner:
Ronan Deveney, Score: 100/294
Sun 24th Mar 2019
Bishops Mountain
24/03/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 24th Mar 2019
Thurles
18/03/19
Winner:
Colm Dowling, Score: 100/297
Mon 18th Mar 2019
Bishops Mountain
Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Mar 2019
Ballinasloe
Clare Championship Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 98/289
Sun 17th Mar 2019
Crossmore
17/03/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 17th Mar 2019
Bishops Mountain
16/03/19
Winner:
David O'Brien, Score: 92/270
Sat 16th Mar 2019
Crossmore
Connaught DTL League
Winner:
Matt Sheedy, Score: 99/289
Sun 10th Mar 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
DTL Spring League
Winner:
Damien Kelly, Score: 91/267
Sun 10th Mar 2019
Monaghan
Leinster DTL C/ships
Winner:
Frank Rooney, Score: 87/256
Sun 10th Mar 2019
National Shooting Ground
10/03/19
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 100/297
Sun 10th Mar 2019
Thurles
03/03/19
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/292
Sun 3rd Mar 2019
Logues Hill CPC
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Gerard Lawless, Score: 99/294
Sun 3rd Mar 2019
Knocknagoshel
24/02/19
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 99/293
Sun 24th Feb 2019
Crossmore
DTL Spring League
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 99/294
Sun 24th Feb 2019
Monaghan
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 97/288
Sun 17th Feb 2019
Esker Shooting Grounds
17/02/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 17th Feb 2019
Thurles
10/02/19
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 99/294
Sun 10th Feb 2019
Ballynease
Munster Squad Championships - last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Gerard Lawless, Score: 100/298
Sun 10th Feb 2019
Knocknagoshel
03/02/19
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/297
Sun 3rd Feb 2019
Bishops Mountain
27/01/19
Winner:
John Tomkins, Score: 96/283
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Bishops Mountain
27/01/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/299
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Thurles
27/01/19
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 99/294
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Esker
DTL Spring League
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 99/291
Sun 27th Jan 2019
Monaghan
Eamon Duffy Cup
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 20th Jan 2019
Crossmore
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/294
Sun 20th Jan 2019
National Shooting Ground
13/01/19
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/298
Sun 13th Jan 2019
Bishops Mountain
13/01/19
Winner:
Ronan Morris, Score: 98/285
Sun 13th Jan 2019
Ballinasloe
06/01/19
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/295
Sun 6th Jan 2019
Ballynease GC
06/01/19
Winner:
Jerry Walsh, Score: 99/295
Sun 6th Jan 2019
Crossmore
06/01/19
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sun 6th Jan 2019
Esker
30/12/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 30th Dec 2018
Monaghan
26/12/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/297
Wed 26th Dec 2018
Crossmore
26/12/18
Winner:
Darren Bell, Score: 99/294
Wed 26th Dec 2018
Ballynease GC
16/12/18
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/295
Sun 16th Dec 2018
Crossmore
Ted Keeley Cup
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 97/287
Sun 16th Dec 2018
National Shooting Ground
Christmas Shoot
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 98/293
Sun 9th Dec 2018
Esker
David Shanahan Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Martin Shanahan, Score: 97/288
Sun 9th Dec 2018
Knocknagoshel
02/12/18
Winner:
Ollie McNamara, Score: 100/298
Sun 2nd Dec 2018
Thurles
02/12/18
Winner:
Gerard Lawless, Score: 99/294
Sun 2nd Dec 2018
Ballinasloe
25/11/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sun 25th Nov 2018
Crossmore
18/11/18
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 100/297
Sun 18th Nov 2018
Ballynease GC
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 98/290
Sun 18th Nov 2018
Knocknagoshel
11/11/18
Winner:
John Tomkins, Score: 95/280
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Bishops Mountain
11/11/18
Winner:
James Hayes, Score: 97/291
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Thurles
Noone Perpetual Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/298
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Esker
11/11/18
Winner:
JOINT HIGH GUN, Score: 99/294
Sun 11th Nov 2018
Monaghan
04/11/18
Winner:
Michael Dalton, Score: 99/294
Sun 4th Nov 2018
Bishops Mountain
04/11/18
Winner:
JOINT HIGH GUN, Score: 291
Sun 4th Nov 2018
Crossmore
All Ireland Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Gerard Lawless, Score: 100/295
Mon 29th Oct 2018
ESKER
28/10/18
Winner:
, Score:
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Bishops Mountain
28/10/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/296
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Thurles
28/10/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 99/297
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Esker
28/10/18
Winner:
JOINT WINNERS, Score: 295
Sun 28th Oct 2018
Ballynease
21/10/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 99/295
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Bishops Mountain
21/10/18
Winner:
Paul Finucane, Score: 100/294
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Crossmore
21/10/18
Winner:
Gerard McCoy, Score: 99/295
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Monaghan
Thomas O'Beirne Memorial Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/296
Sun 21st Oct 2018
Ballinasloe
14/10/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/297
Sun 14th Oct 2018
Ballynease GC
07/10/18
Winner:
Ian OSullivan, Score: 100/296
Sun 7th Oct 2018
Bishops Mountain
Tullamore Nissan Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 98/293
Sun 7th Oct 2018
Esker
30/09/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Sep 2018
Thurles
30/09/18
Winner:
Sean McGeehan, Score: 100/296
Sun 30th Sep 2018
Monaghan
Lakelands Squad C/Ships
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 98/289
Sun 30th Sep 2018
Lakelands
Mick Fawl Cup
Winner:
Darren Cotter, Score: 100/297
Sun 23rd Sep 2018
Crossmore
Sam Stears Classic
Winner:
Tom Cummins, Score: 98/291
Sun 23rd Sep 2018
National Shooting Ground
22/09/18
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 99/292
Sat 22nd Sep 2018
Lakelands
16/09/18
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 100/297
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Bishops Mountain
16/09/18
Winner:
Brian Smith, Score: 100/296
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Thurles
16/09/18
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 99/294
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Ballinasloe
16/09/18
Winner:
JOINT HIGH GUN, Score: 100/299
Sun 16th Sep 2018
Ballynease GC
09/09/18
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 99/295
Sun 9th Sep 2018
Esker
Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Colm Dowling, Score: 99/293
Sun 9th Sep 2018
Knocknagoshel
02/09/18
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/298
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Crossmore
02/09/18
Winner:
John Troy, Score: 100/297
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Ballinasloe
Joe Malone Cup
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/293
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
National Shooting Ground
02/09/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 2nd Sep 2018
Ballynease GC
01/09/18
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/297
Sat 1st Sep 2018
Bishops Mountain
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Darren Bell, Score: 598/600
Sun 22nd Jul 2018
MID-WALES
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner:
Darren Bell, Score: 100/300
Sat 21st Jul 2018
MID-WALES
BRITISH OPEN
Winner:
Dan Price, Score: 100/300
Fri 20th Jul 2018
MID-WALES
HCIT
Winner:
Jack Ruane, Score: 100/299
Thu 19th Jul 2018
MID-WALES
DTL Captain's Prize
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sun 8th Jul 2018
National Shooting Ground Ashbourne
Compulsory Inter-Pro
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/298 +25/75
Sun 1st Jul 2018
Ballinasloe
Compulsory
Winner:
Noel Conroy, Score: 100/300
Sat 30th Jun 2018
Ballinasloe
100 Bird Selection ULSTER : DTL Team Cut Off
Winner:
Lawrence O'Neill, Score: 100/299
Sun 24th Jun 2018
Ballynease GC
23/06/18
Winner:
Dave Malone, Score: 100/299
Sat 23rd Jun 2018
Ballynease GC
17/06/18
Winner:
Gavin Corr, Score: 99/296
Sun 17th Jun 2018
Monaghan
Bank of Ireland Cup
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 100/296
Sun 17th Jun 2018
Ballinasloe
Moss Cotter Memorial Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 17th Jun 2018
Knocknagoshel
DTL WEEKEND
Winner:
, Score:
Sat 16th Jun 2018
BYWELL
Pat Gallagher Perpetual Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 99/295
Sat 16th Jun 2018
Knocknagoshel
SHOOT STARTS AT 2pm
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Fri 15th Jun 2018
Thurles
Eley DTL Sponsored shoot
Winner:
Austin Coxhead, Score: 100/299
Fri 15th Jun 2018
BYWELL
13/06/18
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 100/298
Wed 13th Jun 2018
Courtlough
10/06/18
Winner:
Eli Dunphy, Score: 100/300
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Bishops Mountain
10/06/18
Winner:
Sean McGeehan, Score: 100/296
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Logues Hill
Bill Mulvey Cup
Winner:
Dave Malone, Score: 100/299
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Esker
Munster Championships
Winner:
Michael Noone, Score: 100/299
Sun 10th Jun 2018
Crossmore
09/06/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy, Score: 100/297
Sat 9th Jun 2018
Ballinasloe
09/06/18
Winner:
, Score: 100/293
Sat 9th Jun 2018
Lakelands
Micko Hickey Cup
Winner:
Darren Cotter, Score: 100/297
Sat 9th Jun 2018
Crossmore
08/06/18
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/297
Fri 8th Jun 2018
Bishops Mountain
06/06/18
Winner:
Eli Dunphy, Score: 99/295
Wed 6th Jun 2018
Courtlough
John Howlin Cup
Winner:
Liam Cox, Score: 100/298
Mon 4th Jun 2018
Bishops Mountain
Irish Open / Novice Championships
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/298
Sun 3rd Jun 2018
National Shooting Ground
Don Rennicks Cup
Winner:
Tom Cummins, Score: 100/299
Sat 2nd Jun 2018
National Shooting Ground
30/05/18
Winner:
Willie O'Sullivan, Score: 99/294
Wed 30th May 2018
Courtlough
27/05/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 200/600
Sun 27th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
Willie Culleton Cup
Winner:
Colm McEvoy, Score: 100/298
Sun 27th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
26/05/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Sat 26th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
26/05/18
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 99/295
Sat 26th May 2018
Thurles
26/05/18
Winner:
John Bach, Score: 99/292
Sat 26th May 2018
Lakelands
25/05/18
Winner:
, Score:
Fri 25th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
24/05/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/300
Thu 24th May 2018
Krieghoff Classic
23/05/18
Winner:
Willie O'Sullivan, Score: 99/294
Wed 23rd May 2018
Courtlough
20/05/18
Winner:
Michael Dalton, Score: 100/298
Sun 20th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
20/05/18
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/299
Sun 20th May 2018
Ballinasloe
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Jerry Walsh, Score: 100/299
Sun 20th May 2018
Knocknagoshel
Tommy Drumm Cup
Winner:
Damien Kelly, Score: 100/297
Sun 20th May 2018
Logues Hill
19/05/18
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/296
Sat 19th May 2018
Lakelands
Accelerated Drain C/Ships - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Brian Shanahan, Score: 99/294
Sat 19th May 2018
Knocknagoshel
16/05/18
Winner:
James Finlay, Score: 97/288
Wed 16th May 2018
Courtlough
Selection Shoot
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/300
Sun 13th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
12/05/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/299
Sat 12th May 2018
Bishops Mountain
07/05/18
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy, Score: 98/293
Mon 7th May 2018
Crossmore
Joe Dunne Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 99/297
Mon 7th May 2018
Lakelands
Irish Close / Gold Cup
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/298
Sun 6th May 2018
National Shooting Ground
Famous Grouse Cup
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 100/296
Sat 5th May 2018
National Shooting Ground
29/04/18
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/298
Sun 29th Apr 2018
Crossmore
29/04/18
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 99/295
Sun 29th Apr 2018
Monaghan
28/04/18
Winner:
Ronan Morris, Score: 99/294
Sat 28th Apr 2018
Lakelands
100 bird Selection Shoot
Winner:
Gavin Corr, Score: 100/299
Sun 22nd Apr 2018
Thurles
21/04/18
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sat 21st Apr 2018
Thurles
15/04/18
Winner:
David Duane, Score: 100/298
Sun 15th Apr 2018
Crossmore
15/04/18
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/297
Sun 15th Apr 2018
National Shooting Ground
15/04/18
Winner:
Laurence O'Neill, Score: 99/294
Sun 15th Apr 2018
Logues Hill
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 598
Sun 8th Apr 2018
Esker
Mid West Classic
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299
Sat 7th Apr 2018
Esker
02/04/18
Winner:
Kevin Purcell, Score: 100/300
Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Bishops Mountain
02/04/18
Winner:
Nigel Graham, Score: 99/295
Mon 2nd Apr 2018
Ballinasloe
01/04/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 99/296
Sun 1st Apr 2018
Monaghan
Easter Dish - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/299
Sun 1st Apr 2018
Knocknagoshel
Mackey Cup - Last entry 12 noon
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/298
Sat 31st Mar 2018
Knocknagoshel
25/03/18
Winner:
David Duane, Score: 99/295
Sun 25th Mar 2018
Crossmore
DTL - Ballynease - 100 bird Registered
Winner:
WP Armstrong, Score: 100/298
Sun 25th Mar 2018
Ballynease GC
25/03/18
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299
Sun 25th Mar 2018
Bishops Mountain
19/03/18
Winner:
NO ENTRIES, Score:
Mon 19th Mar 2018
Bishops Mountain
19/03/18
Winner:
John Clooney, Score: 97/284
Mon 19th Mar 2018
Thurles
19/03/18
Winner:
Damien O'Beirne, Score: 98/292
Mon 19th Mar 2018
Ballinasloe
18/03/18
Winner:
Joe Walsh, Score: 96/284
Sun 18th Mar 2018
Crossmore
17/03/18
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 97/284
Sat 17th Mar 2018
Bishops Mountain
17/03/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy, Score: 99/293
Sat 17th Mar 2018
Ballinasloe
Clare Championship Cup
Winner:
Liam Walsh, Score: 99/293
Sat 17th Mar 2018
Crossmore
11/03/18
Winner:
, Score: 100/295
Sun 11th Mar 2018
Thurles
11/03/18
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy, Score: 100/299
Sun 11th Mar 2018
Esker
11/03/18
Winner:
, Score: 99/293
Sun 11th Mar 2018
Monaghan
Leinster DTL C/ships
Winner:
Paul Dunne, Score: 98/291
Sun 11th Mar 2018
National Shooting Ground
04/03/18
Winner:
Jonathan O'Neill, Score: 99/293
Sun 4th Mar 2018
Logues Hill
25/02/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy, Score: 99/293
Sun 25th Feb 2018
Crossmore
25/02/18
Winner:
, Score:
Sun 25th Feb 2018
Monaghan
DTL - Ballynease - 100 bird Registered
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 100/300
Sun 18th Feb 2018
Ballynease GC
18/02/18
Winner:
Lar Coogan, Score: 99/297
Sun 18th Feb 2018
Thurles
Gunmac Trophy
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 100/298
Sun 18th Feb 2018
National Shooting Ground
Joe Silke Cup
Winner:
Gerry Lawless, Score: 100/298
Sun 18th Feb 2018
Esker
Munster Squad Championships - last entry 12 noon
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 100/299
Sun 11th Feb 2018
Knocknagoshel
04/02/18
Winner:
William Lucas, Score: 99/295
Sun 4th Feb 2018
Bishops Mountain
04/02/18
Winner:
Shane D'Arcy, Score: 100/299
Sun 4th Feb 2018
Thurles
28/01/18
Winner:
David Barrett, Score: 97/279
Sun 28th Jan 2018
Crossmore
28/01/18
Winner:
Michael D'Arcy, Score: 100/296
Sun 28th Jan 2018
Esker
28/01/18
Winner:
N Ferguson, Score: 93/275
Sun 28th Jan 2018
Monaghan
21/01/18
Winner:
David Malone, Score: 99/293
Sun 21st Jan 2018
National Shooting Ground
14/01/18
Winner:
Paddy Peters, Score: 100/297
Sun 14th Jan 2018
Thurles
14/01/18
Winner:
Niall Gilmore, Score: 98/292
Sun 14th Jan 2018
Ballinasloe
07/01/18
Winner:
John Quigley, Score: 97/286
Sun 7th Jan 2018
Bishops Mountain
07/01/18
Winner:
Cahal McDonald, Score: 99/296
Sun 7th Jan 2018
Esker
01/01/18
Winner:
Noel Kearns, Score: 100/297
Mon 1st Jan 2018
Ballinasloe
01/01/18
Winner:
Jim Doherty, Score: 98/292
Mon 1st Jan 2018
Ballynease Gun Club
01/01/18
Winner:
Tpm Cummins, Score: 99/292
Mon 1st Jan 2018
Bishops Mountain
We use cookies to tailor your web browsing experience. By accepting below and continuing to browse our site, you agree to our privacy policy.
Agree