0

ICTSF WORLD SPORTING

ICTSF WORLD SPORTING

Winner: Derrick Mein

Score: 183/200

English Sporting

Sat 6th Jul 2019

Dowth Hall

Results

Open Individual Engraving on rear of ribbon medal Name/Country
Gold ICTSF 5th World English Sporting Champion 2019 Derrick Mein
Silver ICTSF 5th World English Sporting Runner-Up 2019 Ross Straker
Bronze ICTSF 5th World English Sporting Third Place 2019 Martin Myers
AAA    
Gold 2019 Class AAA Champion Mark Winser
Silver 2019 Class AAA Runner-Up Nick Hendrick
Bronze 2019 Class AAA Third Place James Attwood
AA    
Gold 2019 Class AA Champion Nicholas Guerra
Silver 2019 Class AA Runner-Up Fredrik Malmstroem
Bronze 2019 Class AA Third Place William Carroon
A    
Gold 2019 Class A Champion Patrick Cole
Silver 2019 Class A Runner-Up Georgia Moule
Bronze 2019 Class A Third Place Ian O'Sullivan
B    
Gold 2019 Class B Champion Enda Mcloughlin
Silver 2019 Class B Runner-Up Edith Barnes
Bronze 2019 Class B Third Place Aaron Smyrell
C    
Gold 2019 Class C Champion Franko Duffy
Silver 2019 Class C Runner-Up Steven Howling
Bronze 2019 Class C Third Place Michael Byrne
Colt    
Gold 2019 Colt National Champion Evan Carrick
Silver 2019 Colt National Runner-Up Billy John Flavin
Bronze 2019 Colt National 3rd Place Luca marsella
Lady Colt    
Gold 2019 Lady Colt National Champion Niamh Murphy
Junior    
Gold 2019 Junior Champion James Bradley-Day
Silver 2019 Junior Runner-Up Mathew Wilesmith
Bronze 2019 Junior Third Place Xavier Russell
Lady Junior    
Gold 2019 Lady Junior Champion Annalise Evans
Silver 2019 Lady Junior Runner-Up Ciara Carley
Bronze 2019 Lady Junior Third Place Polly Lightbody
Diasbled Sitting    
Gold 2019 Disabled Sitting Champion Lewis Balmer
Veteran    
Gold 2019 Veteran Champion John Younger
Silver 2019 Veteran Runner-Up Philip Bryans
Bronze 2019 Veteran Third Place Christopher Smith
Super-Veteran    
Gold 2019 Super-Veteran Champion Ian Palmer
Silver 2019 Super-Veteran Runner-Up Stewart Gordon
Bronze 2019 Super-Veteran Third Place John Wells
Lady    
Gold 2019 Lady Champion Georgia Moule
Silver 2019 Lady Runner-Up Andrea Seefeldt
Bronze 2019 Lady Third Place Hannah Gibson
Open Team    
Gold 2019 Open Team Champion England
Silver 2019 Open Team Runner-Up Australia
Bronze 2019 Open Team Third Place Wales
     
Gold 2019 Open Team Manager Richard Hunter
Silver 2019 Open Team Manager Mal Dyson
Bronze 2019 Open Team Manager Nicola Walker
Ladies Team    
Gold 2019 Ladies Team Champion England
Silver 2019 Ladies Team Runner-Up Wales
Bronze 2019 Ladies Team Third Place Scotland
Veteran Team    
Gold 2019 Veteran Team Champion England
Silver 2019 Veteran Team Runner-Up Northern Ireland
Bronze 2019 Veteran Team Third Place Wales
Super-Veteran Team    
Gold 2019 Super-Veteran Team Champion Wales
Silver 2019 Super-Veteran Team Runner-Up England
Bronze 2019 Super-Veteran Team Third Place Scotland
Junior Team    
Gold 2019 Junior Team Champion England
Silver 2019 Junior Team Runner-Up Northern Ireland
Bronze 2019 Junior Team Third Place Wales