0

BRITISH OPEN

BRITISH OPEN

Winner: Ian Roper

Score: 100/300

Down the Line

Fri 19th Jul 2019

BYWELL

Results

ICI Trophy, Badge and Medal High Gun and British Open Champion England Ian Roper 100/300 + 75
The Mickey Wright Memorial Cup 2nd Place Runner Up England Bob Singleton 100/300 + 74
CPSA Cup, Badge and Medal 3rd Place Runner Up Northern Ireland Joshua Shortt 100/299 + 75 + 75 + 24 + 25 +
Badge Senior British Open Champion England Bob Singleton 100/300
The B.Usher Cup and Badge Ladies British Open Champion England Emma Holden 99/294
Badge Colts British Open Champion England Cory Doble 99/294
The CPSA Cup and Badge Junior British Open Champion Ireland Eli Dunphy 100/297
The Holden Trophy & Badge Super-Veteran British Open Champion England Tony Dore 100/297 + 74
RC Cartridge Shield and Badge Veteran British Open Champion England Ian Roper 100/300
Individual High Gun of each Nation        
The P.J.Usher Cup High Gun of England   Ian Roper 100/300
The Gold Star High Gun of Ireland   Cahal McDonald 100/299
The Rathfriland Cup High Gun of Northern Ireland   Joshua Shortt 100/299
The Whitbread Shield SENIOR High Gun of Scotland   Richard Greenlaw 100/298
The DT Williams Cup High Gun of Wales   Phil Morgan 100/298
Team Trophies        
Governor General's Cup and Badges Winning Senior Team England   4689/4800
The Evans Cup and Badges Winning Ladies Team England   1154/1200
The Southgate Cup and Badges Winning Junior Team Ireland   1170/1200
Badges Winning Veteran Team England   1172/1200
Badges Winning Super-Veteran Team England   1169/1200
Bernie Larkin Trophy and badges Winning Squad 2 days Northern Ireland Squad 1   2922/3000
         
High Gun over Two Days        
The T.Stanley Bamber Cup High Gun of 2 days Northern Ireland Joshua Shortt 200/597
The Ashbourne Shield High Gun of 2 days - Ladies England Emma Holden 196/581
Major F.Reid Trophy (Red Hackle) High Gun of 2 days - Scotland   Richard Greenlaw 198/588
The Brian Carter Cup High Gun of 2 days - England   Curtis Woolley 199/591
The Tim Howells Cup High Gun of 2 days - Wales   Phil Morgan 199/590
F.R.Readhead Esq Trophy High Gun of 2 days - Ireland   David Malone 200/591
Sam Johnston Trophy High Gun of 2 days - N.Ireland   Joshua Shortt 200/597
Roddy Dixon Cup High Gun of 2 days - Scottish Veteran   Norrie Scott 200/597
The Donoghue Brothers Cup High Gun of 2 days - Ireland Junior   Eli Dunphy 199/586
Fosse Euro Cup High Gun of 2 days - N.Ireland Veteran   Raymond Graham 197/581
Sammy Jones Cup High Gun of 2 days - Ireland Veteran   Mathew Sheedy 196/575
Neil Fowler Cup High Gun of 2 days - England Junior   Connor Harris 197/583
Fowler Family Cup High Gun of 2 days - England Veteran   Chris Moule 197/582
Mr & Mrs Fowler Cup High Gun of 2 days - England Lady   Emma Holden 196/581
The James Henry Cup High Gun of 2 days - Ireland Ladies   Derville Gilmartin 191/566
Jonathan Millar Cup High Gun of 2 days - N.Ireland Juniors   Stephen Scott 188/554
Neville Bailey Trophy High Gun of 2 days -ENGLAND L, V, J, & S-Vets   Connor Harris 197/583
Other Trophies/Awards        
President's Cup Veteran High Gun of Ireland   Gerry Ellis 97/289
The Olivia Osborne Glass Challis Ladies High Gun of Wales   Deena Irving 83/242
Brian Davies Challenge Cup Junior High Gun of Wales   Iwan Mills 98/292
Topper Brown Cup Veteran High Gun - Team Member of Wales   Gareth Irving 99/292
Caledonia Cartridges Trophy Junior High Gun of Scotland   Ross Murraqy 98/291
The Robert Kling Trophy Super-Veteran High Gun of Scotland   Mike Milne 97/288
Irish Shooting Sporting Trophy Super-Veteran High Gun Ireland   Phelim Quinn 99/294
Badge Winner AA Class   Geoff Howlett 100/299 + 75 + 75 + 24 + 25
Badge Winner A Class   James McPhail 100/296 +70
Badge Winner B Class   Michael Armstrong 99/293
Badge Winner C Class   Stephen Scott 97/287