0

DTL Team Ireland Awards 2017 - HCIT, BO & European,s

   26 Jul 2017

Congratulations to Team Ireland who recently competed in the DTL Home International, British Open and European Championships in Scotland.

Home International

Winning Ladies Team       Anna Marie Shiels

                                         Derville Gilmartin

                                         Bernadette Quinn

                                         Katie Forde

                                         Charlotte Kennedy

Runner Up Junior Team   Daniel O’Hara

                                         Brian Shanahan

                                         Jamie Hughes

                                         Eli Dunphy

                                         Diarmuid Gorman

Overall Runner Up of Match – Jim Doherty

Senior Runner Up of Match – Jim Doherty

Ladies Runner Up of Match – Bernadette Quinn

Winning Veteran Team Captain – Noel Kearns

The Elliot Alves Cup – Ireland

High Gun of Ireland – Jim Doherty

Senior High Gun of Ireland – Jim Doherty

Runner Up Senior HG of Ireland – Tommy Cunningham

Lady HG of Ireland – Bernadette Quinn

Junior HG of Ireland – Daniel O’Hara

Veteran HG of Ireland – Noel Kearns

Super-Veteran HG of Ireland – Willie O’Sullivan

Highest New Cap of Ireland – Niall Gilmore

British Open

Colts BO Champion – Eli Dunphy

High Gun of Ireland – Daniel O’Hara

Winning Ladies Team            Anna Marie Shiels

                                              Derville Gilmartin

                                              Bernadette Quinn

                                              Katie Forde

                                              Charlotte Kennedy

High Gun of 2 days Ireland – Jim Doherty

Junior HG of 2 days Ireland – Daniel O’Hara

Veteran HG of 2 days Ireland – Noel Kearns

Lady HG of 2 days Ireland – Bernadette Quinn

Veteran HG of Ireland – Noel Kearns

Super-Veteran HG of Ireland – Phelim Quinn

A Class Joint 3rd – Daniel O’Hara

A Class 7th – Darragh Fitzgerald

B Class 3rd – Jamie Hughes

B Class 4th Noel Conroy

C Class 1st – Charlotte Kennedy

European Championships

3rd Overall Bronze medal – Jim Doherty

B Class Silver medal – Noel Conroy

C Class Silver medal – Diarmuid Gorman

C Class Bronze medal – Charlotte Kennedy

Lady Gold medal – Bernadette Quinn

Lady Silver medal – Derville Gilmartin

Colt Silver medal – Eli Dunphy

Ladies Team Gold medal         Anna Marie Shiels

                                                 Derville Gilmartin

                                                 Bernadette Quinn

Senior Team Silver medal        Dave Malone

                                                 Jim Doherty

                                                 John Clooney

                                                 Tommy Cunningham

                                                 Paddy Peters

Veteran Team Bronze medal -  Matt Sheedy

                                                 Pat Foley

                                                 Noel Kearns