Home » News » Irish Sporting Open squad list

Irish Sporting Open squad list

23rd August 2018

The follwoing is the current squad list and times for the Irish Open this coming weekend in Mill Hill. Please ensure that you are at ground at least 30 mins prior to your time slot, and if you have any issue please contact Maurice on 086 2200077

2018 - Sporing Irish Open Championships - Mill Hill CPSC

08:45             1             

1        L1001          Nigel Dowdall                         AA
2        L10061        Larry Fay                                  A
3        L075            Francis Rogers                        B           S/Vet
4        L11321        Peter Ryan                              C
5        L10562        John Mulligan                         B           VET
6        L511            Eugene O'Hagan                    B           S/Vet
7        L10187        Peter Hanifin                          AA
8        C10236       Lisa Hoban                              B           Lady

09:00             2             

1        L10063        Brian Hanratty                        A
2        L11319        John Clarke                             B
3        L11311        Gerry Clarke
4        L11320        Danny Doyle                           B
5        RU11365    Liam McDonnell                     A
6        U145PP       Gabriel Devlin                         B
7        RU11407    Adrian Smith                           B
8        RU11326    Baz Whyte                               A

09:15             3             

1        U165PP       James Scullian                        A
2        U183PP       Tommy McDonnell                B
3        L11424        Brian Mooney
4        L10380        Paul Byrne                               B
5        L10325        Warren Hogan                        AAA
6        L11498        Anthony Darby
7        L10374        Thomas Woods                      B
8        L6275          Bernard Maguire                   A

09:30             4             

1        RU11364    Gerard Donnelly                    A
2        U151PP       Mark Cassidy                          C
3        L11065        Gareth Carpenter                  B
4        L1149          Gavin Murphy                        B
5        L11314        Nigel Sylvestor                       C           Vet
6        L11098        Jodi Devlin                              AA
7        L6692          Bob Power                              A
8        L6700          Karen Power                           C           Lady

09:45             5             

1        U102RR      Trevyn Spiers
2        U103RR      Gary Toner
3        U104RR      Lindsay Willis
4        DAY             Ryan Lappin
5        L11355        Evan Carrick                            AA        Junior
6        L11250        Mark Doyle                             A
7        L11181        John Gilligan                           A
8        L859            John McDonnell                     B

10:00             6             

1        L11097        Eoin Finnegan Devlin            A           Junior
2        L11063        Derek McCloskey                   A
3        L11377        Robbie Lane
4        L11376        Stephen Lane
5        L11394        Aaron Nolan                           B
6        L11442        Norbert Nolan
7        L10188        Alan Clarke                              A
8        L11238        Aaron Duffy                            C

10:15             7             

1        U336G        Lewis Bryans                           AA
2        U595L         Philip Bryans                           AA        Vet
3        L11133        Kenneth Jones
4        L11386        Stephen Fitzpatrick
5        U543J          David Wallace                        AA
6        U141ii         Kyle Wallace                           A
7        U160EE       Charlie Rollins                        B
8        U918B         Lewis Balmer                          B           Vet

10:30             8             

1        L9320          Denis O'Sullivan                     AAA
2        L9324          Aidan O'Sullivan                     AA
3        L10213        Niall Keogh                              AA
4        L10830        Matthew Duff                        A
5        L230            Aidan Collins                           AA
6        L11298        Justin Collins                           C           Junior
7        L877            Mark McCourt                        A
8        L793            Martin Bryan                          A

10:45             9             

1        L11100        Donal McGovern                   B
2        L11290        John Monks                            C
3        Day              Jack Monks
4        L11303        Barry Sweeney                       A
5        L11313        Stephen O'Rourke                 B
6        Day              James Leonard
7        Day              Tony Fogarty
8        Day              Joe McCarthy


11:00            10             

1        RU468T       Hugh Simms                            AA      Vet
2        U739G        Sam Gorman                          AA
3        RU10007    Paddy Brown                          A
4        EE133318   Stephen Taylor                       AA
5        U130OO     Don Sturgeon                         B
6        U239QQ     Brian O'Neill                           C
7        RU11331    Dominic Brown                      AAA
8        L11029        Colm Whelehan                     A

11:15            11             

1        L10585        Conan Kelly                             AA
2        L10917        Martin Gavigan                      AA
3        L10546        Bernard Aughey                     AA
4        L10569        Noel Murray                           AA
5        L10663        Robert Devereux                   AA
6        L11400        Don McKay                             B
7        L11431        David Breen                            C
8        L1963          Des Murphy                                         Vet

11:30            12             

1        RU11275    Ryan Wylie                              A
2        L8442          Linda Cleary                            B           Lady
3        L10142        Nicola Kearns                         C           Lady
4        L5512          Pat Fox                                     AA
5        L6011          Billy Kearns                             B           Vet
6        L10519        Kevin Broxson                        B
7        L3909          Des Gillespie                           B
8        DAY             William Mathews

11:45            13             

1        RU9176      Laurence McArdle                 A           Vet
2        L10667        Joe Goslin                                B           Vet
3        L10668        Glenn Goslin                           AA
4        L1772          Mark Thorne                          B
5        L10666        Niall Woods
6        EE89078     Andy Kettlewood                   B
7        RU67522    Geoffrey Quinn                      A           Vet
8        U571J          Michael J McCullagh             C

12:00            14             

1        L10544        Ziad Chammas                        A
2        L8338          Luke Boardman                      B
3        RU11224    Alan Smith                              C           Junior
4        U208i          Robert Arthurs                       A           Vet
5        U250L         Raymond Liddle                     C           S/Vet
6        U136BB      Charlie Kerr                             C           S/Vet
7        C11332       Enda McLoughlin
8        Day              Sean Mulvey


12:15            15             

1        EE138204   Colin Dunne                            AA
2        EE138205   Shaun Teeling                         A
3        M1264        Paddy Hartnett                      AAA
4        L10486        Patrick Cole
5        L8772          Stephen Luckie
6        L11382        John Byrne                              C           Vet
7        L189            Alan Clarke                              A           Vet
8        C6623         Robert Dickson                      A

12:30            16             

1        EE86704     Graeme Rice                           AAA
2        U125ii         Nigel Stewart                          A
3        U115LL       Ian Stewart                             A
4        U201cc       Paul Kelly                                 B
5        U141BB      Frank Morgan                         AA
6        E125123     Mark Taylor                            B
7        U165EE       Michael McPhilips                 AA
8        EE125991   Louis Hayter                           AA

12:45            17             

1        U101ii         James McVeigh                      C
2        U115PP       Robert McCurdy                    C
3        U74P           Joe McClay                              C           S/Vet
4        U114x         Margretta McClay                 C           Lady
5        U115NN     Thomas Smith                        C
6        RU11161    Niall Gumley                           A
7        RU10916    Gerry Gumley                         A
8        RU11186    Pamela Lee                             C           Lady

13:00            18             

1        U281Z         Michael Best                           AA    Vet
2        U155E         Ronald Adair                           C
3        U4528         Trevor Wilson                         C           S/Vet
4        U149FF       David Marshall                       AA
5        U110JJ        Jim Burns                                 AA
6        U124MM    Clifford Porter                        A
7        U146OO     Linton Selfridge                      B
8        U149OO     Tim Neill                                  B           Vet

13:15            19             

1        L10780        Aiden Fogarty                         AAA
2        L11339        Nicola Elder                            C           Lady
3        RU10500    Mark Doyle                             AAA
4        RU11381    Mark Scullian                          C           Junior
5        RU992E       Declan Scullian                       AAA
6        New             Andrea Byrne                                       Lady
7        L6781          David Dillon                            AAA
8        L10892        Mark McGovern                    C

13:30            20             

1        U200D        Joe Tomlinson                        A
2        U139EE       Robert Stevenson                  B
3        U108cc       Andrew McKeown                 AA
4        U458w        Adrian Hamill                          B
5        U133MM    Chris Gorman                         AA
6        L6520          Eamon O'Neill                        C           S/Vet
7        L6571          Pat O'Donnell                         C           Vet
8        L1146          Aine Flynn                               B           Lady

13:45            21             

1        L8979          Roland Morris                        AA
2        L10740        Alison Morris                          B           Lady
3        L10473        Terence Bates                        A
4        L730            David Benson                         AA
5        L11216        Angela Foley                           C           Lady
6        L8473          Joe Clifford                              C
7        L8411          Derek Coffey                          B
8        L11192        Paul Delaney                          A

14:00            22             

1        U106mm    William Carroon                     AA
2        U176pp      Neill Finegen                           B
3        EE112848   Anthony Curtis                       B
4        L11323        Paddy McDonald                   A           Vet
5        EE110426   William Maher                       A
6        U123GG      Keith Cummins                       A
7        RU9221      Sean McGinley                       C
8        RU11256    Martin Gamble                       B

14:15            23             

1        RU11226    Liam Armstrong                     A
2        L11172        Ryan Byrne                              A           Junior
3        M11092      Cody Sampson                       A           Junior
4        M11371      Mark Nash                              B           Vet
5        M11396      John Cashman                        C
6        M10027      Ray Sampson                          A
7        M11396      Tom Hennessy
8        C10904       Jason Treviss                           A

14:30            24             

1        L11316        Darren McCooey                   B
2        Day              Tony Glass
3        Day              Patrick Markey
4        L9223          Michael Moriarty                   A
5        L9240          ChristopherMoriarty             A
6        Day              Alex Daries
7        L11338        David Lewis
8        New             Tom McGrath

14:45                 25       

1        EE136877   Jason Doyle
2        L11446        Kevin Gahan
3        L11194        Michael Callaghan                 A
4        DAY             Kevin Doyle
5        L11375        Shane Kennedy
6        L10157        David O'Connor                     B
7                             Nicholas Woods
8

Irish Clay Target Shooting Association
   E-mail: admin@icpsa.ie
Copyright © 2018 Irish Clay Target Shooting Association